sidebar results

home
race assignments
registration
schedule
overdue list
parking and driving info
meet records
prizes/awards
course maps

contact us

FineDesigns

USATF

Lloyds Carrot Cake






Time Schedule:
Last Updated: August 29, 2016


Final 2016 Time Schedule:

*As we receive entries, we reserve the right to add or delete races as necessary.

Download the time schedule as a PDF

Number Time Race Sponsor
1 9:05 Sophomore Boys "A" Eugene & Sally Trigo
2 9:17 Sophomore Boys "B" Jim Harrington, '51
3 9:29 Sophomore Boys "C"
4 9:41 Freshman Girls "A" Brian Kivlan, '69
5 9:50 Freshman Boys "A" Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC '42 Memorial
6 9:57 Freshman Boys "B" Br. Francis Bowers FSC '41 , Memorial
7 10:03 Freshman Girls "B" Jacob Korn Memorial
8 10:12 Freshman Boys "C" Kye Courtney '61 Memorial
9 10:18 Freshman Girls "C" Pierce Power '50 Memorial
10 10:27 Freshman Boys "D" Mark B. Codd '71
11 10:33 Freshman Girls "D"
12 10:42 Freshman Boys "E" O'Malley Family
13 10:48 JV Boys "A" Coach Jim McHugh
14 10:58 JV Girls "A" Sal Marro,' 51 Memorial
15 11:09 JV Boys "B" Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Memorial
16 11:20 JV Girls "B" Kate Welling Memorial
17 11:31 JV Boys "C" Michael J. Codd Memorial
18 11:42 JV Girls "C"
19 11:53 JV Boys "D" Gerald F.Buckley '64 Memorial
20 12:04 JV Girls "D"
21 12:15 JV Boys "E" Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial
22 12:26 Sophomore Girls "A" Jim May Race - Donated by Anita & Ed Kennedy
23 12:38 Sophomore Girls "B" John A. Cunningham Memorial - Donated by Anita & Ed Kennedy
24 12:51 Varsity Boys "A " Coach Peter L. Waters Memorial
25 1:03 Varsity Boys "B" Coach George T. Eastment Memorial
26 1:15 Varsity Boys "C" Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Memorial
27 1:27 Varsity Boys "D" Joseph P. Kearney '67 Memorial
28 1:39 Varsity Boys "E" Edward D. O'Toole '47 Memorial
29 1:51 Varsity Boys "F" Lindy J. Remigino '53
30 2:03 Varsity Boys "G" John N. Johnson Memorial
31 2:15 Boys Eastern States Championship Peter Aquilone Memorial
32 2:32 Intermediate Boys (Grades 7-8)
33 2:38 Intermediate Girls (Grades 7-8)
34 2:46 Girls Eastern States Championship Edward J.J. Bowes '64
35 2:58 Varsity Girls "A" Warren Ring, Memorial
36 3:10 Varsity Girls "B" Br. Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Memorial
37 3:22 Varsity Girls "C" Mike Cohen Memorial
38 3:34 Varsity Girls "D" Coach Fred Dwyer
39 3:46 Varsity Girls "E" Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial
40 3:58 Varsity Girls "F" Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Memorial