GIRL'S EASTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIP
YEAR WINNING TEAM PTS. INDIVIDUAL WINNER SCHOOL TIME
2015 FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS, NY 50 JESSICA LAWSON CORNING, NY 13:53.9#
2014 FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS, NY 48 WEINI KELATI HERITAGE (LEE) VA. 14:20.6#
2013 UNIONVILLE,  PA 89 KENNEDY WEISNER ELK COUNTY CATHOLIC PA 14:09.7#
2012 TATNALL, DELAWARE 81 REAGAN ANDERSON TATNALL, MD 14:21.1#
2011 FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS, NY 45 JILLIAN FANNING FAYETTEVILLE NY 14:03.8#
2010 FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS, NY 32 AISLING CUFFE CORNWALL, NY 13:58.2##
2009 FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS, NY 22 AISLING CUFFE CORNWALL, NY 14:03.3#
2008 FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS, NY 55 MELANIE THOMPSON VOORHEES, NJ 14:12.8
2007 FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS, NY 87 CARLY SEYMOUR CENTRAL CAMBRIA, PA 13:55.3
2006 MIDLOTHIAN VA 148 HANNAH DAVIDSON SARATOGA NY 14:14.6
2005 SARATOGA NY 133 AISLINN RYAN WARWICK, NY 14:04.2
2004 SARATOGA NY 39 NICOLE BLOOD  SARATOGA NY 13:57.0
2003 SARATOGA NY 56 NICOLE BLOOD  SARATOGA NY 14:17.8
2002 SARATOGA NY 24 NICOLE BLOOD  SARATOGA NY 14:25.4
2001 SARATOGA NY 33 TRACEY BRAUKSIECK HOMER NY 14:28.0
2000 SARATOGA NY 44 JULIA PUDLIN BALDWIN SCHOOL PA 14:41.1
1999 COLONIE NY 59 LAUREL BURDICK FAYETTEVILLE NY 14:34.6
1998 CAMPBELL CITY WYO 89 JILLIAN MASTROIANNI SAYVILLE NY 14:17.9
1997 SARATOGA NY 98 JILLIAN MASTROIANNI SAYVILLE NY 14:22.8
1996 SARATOGA NY 33 ERIN DAVIS SARATOGA NY 14:37.6
1995 SARATOGA NY 79 DANA OSTRANDER SHENENDEHOWA NY 14:40.0
1994 SHENENDEHOWA NY 85 ERIN DAVIS SARATOGA NY 14:13.0
1993 SARATOGA NY 56 ERIN DAVIS SARATOGA NY 14:24.3
1992 MANCHESTER NH 107 EMILY HODGSON MANCHESTER NH 14:49.9
1991 MANCHESTER NH 75 JENY KUNZ POLY PREP NY 15:22.8
1990 MT. CARMEL CA 100 JEN RHINES LIVERPOOL NY 15:21.5
1989 WASHINGTONVILLE NY 120 JENNY WEAVER AUBURN NY 14:44.1
1988 AUBURN NY 90 CHRISTI CONSTANTIN KITTATINNY NJ 14:43.9
1987 PALOS VERDES CA 71 NNENNA LYNCH HUNTER NY 14:32.4
1986 LANGLEY VA 81 ERIN KEOGH LANGLEY VA 14:01.9
1985 N. NUNTERNDON NJ 56 KAREN AHEARN BERNARDS NJ 14:12.8
1984 BALDWINSVILLE NY 110 TONIANN ANGIONE BERGENFIELD NJ 14:44.0
1983 N. HUNTERNDON NJ 56 JANET SMITH JP STEVENS NJ 14:13.1
1982 BALDWINSVILLE NY 147 KIM RYAN NEW PALTZ NY 14:56.8
1981 PEARL RIVER NY 132 CHRIS CURTIN MEPHAM NY 14:14.6
1980 RIDGEWOOD NJ 71 THERESA GSCHWIND SUMMIT NJ 14:50.2
1979 BALDWINSVILLE NY 125 LAURA WHITNEY STONY BROOK NY 14:38.6
1978 NOTTINGHAM NY 38 MARY BANKS RARITAN NJ  15:04.7
1977 RED BANK CATH NJ 109 NANCY SEEGER ROXBURY NJ 14:59.9
1976 NOTTINGHAM NY 63 BARBARA OESTERIN COLUMBIA NY 7:00.6*
* MEET IN 1976 WAS HELD OVER 1 1/4 MILES