MANHATTAN COLLEGE INTERSCHOLASTIC CROSS COUNTRY MEET
ALL TIME LISTS
TOP 25 VARSITY BOYS
NAME PERF SCHOOL STATE YEAR
EDWARD CHESEREK 11:55.4# ST. BENEDICTS NEW JERSEY 2011
ALEX OSTBERG 11:57.2# DARIEN CONNECTICUT 2014
edward cheserek 11:58.7# st. benedicts new jersey 2012
BRYCE MILLAR 12:02.3# FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS NEW YORK 2014
JOE ROSA 12:03.8# WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO N NEW JERSEY 2009
NICK RYAN 12:05.7# FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS NEW YORK 2012
SOLOMON HAILE 12:06.7 SHERWOOD MARYLAND 2008
JIM ROSA 12:08.8# WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO N NEW JERSEY 2009
TOMMY GRUENEWALD 12:10.6 FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS NEW YORK 2006
CRAIG FORYS 12:10.7 COLTS NECK NEW JERSEY 2006
NOAH AFFOLDER 12:14.3# CARTHAGE NEW YORK 2015
STEVE MURDOCK 12:15.5 SHENENDEHOWA NEW YORK 2006
EDWIN RUTTO 12:15.7# ST. BENEDICTS NEW JERSEY 2014
VICTOR GRAS 12:17.1 BELMONT MASSACHUSETTS 2003
DAN DRACUP 12:17.4# ITHACA NEW YORK 2014
CHRIS BARNICLE 12:17.5 NEWTON NORTH MASSACHUSETTS 2004
BRIAN LEUNG 12:17.9 S. PLAINSBORO W WINDSOR NEW JERSEY 2007
JOHN TRAUTMANN 12:18.7 MONROE WOODBURY NEW YORK 1985
JOE ROSA 12:20.0 W. WINDSOR PLAINSBORO N. NEW JERSEY 2008
TONY RUSSELL 12:20.0# WEST CHESTER HENDERSON PENNSYLVANIA 2013
PETER DORELL 12:20.1 BLACKSBURG VIRGINIA 2007
TJ HORNBERGER 12:20.2# LAKE SHORE NEW YORK 2012
ANDREW COLLEY 12:20.7 JAMESTOWN VIRGINIA 2008
TIM BALL 12:21.1 PISCATAWAY  NEW JERSEY 2011
BLAISE FERRO 12:21.1# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY NEW JERSEY 2014
THOMAS MIKEL 12:21.4 CLOVIS CALIFORNIA 2006
TOP 15 JR. VARSITY BOYS
NAME PERF SCHOOL STATE YEAR
GREG PAUGH 13:00.4# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2014
JON DOOLING 13:09.4# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2014
CHRISTIAN MCLAUGHLIN 13:13.4# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2014
GENARO ANZALONE 13:16.0# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2015
NOAH YURO 13:17.0# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2015
LUKE NOVAK 13:18.0# DON BOSCO NEW JERSEY 2015
JOE BOYLE 13:18.2# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2015
JOSH KRUPPA 13:21.5# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2014
JUSTIN FUHRMAN 13:22.6# DON BOSCO NEW JERSEY 2014
JACK MCMULLIN 13:22.9# ST. ANTHONY'S NEW YORK 2012
TOM MCMAHON 13:23.2# BISHOP HENRICKEN RHODE ISLAND 2014
MATT ROMA 13:24.1# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2014
AIDAN DURNEY 13:24.8# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2013
ALEX ZEEPVAT 13:25.3# DON BOSCO NEW JERSEY 2013
TODD LIPPIN 13:26.4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 1986
MANHATTAN COLLEGE INTERSCHOLASTIC CROSS COUNTRY MEET
ALL TIME LISTS
TOP 15 SOPHOMORE BOYS
(Must be run in Sophomore race)
NAME PERF SCHOOL STATE YEAR
JAMES FRAZIER 13:08.9 PROCTOR NEW YORK 1986
DAVE O'CONNOR 13:11.2 VALLEY CENTRAL NEW YORK 1974
JOSH KRUPPA 13:11.9# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2012
JOSHUA CLARK 13:14.1# HIGHLAND REGIONAL  NEW JERSEY 2013
RICH HARDER 13:14.8 SUSAN WAGNER NEW YORK 1973
JOHN MULLER 13:17.6 NOTTINGHAM NEW YORK 1978
JONAH ALLARD 13:17.7# NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS NEW YORK 2014
MARTY HANSON 13:18.9 WILLIAM FLOYD NEW YORK 1973
NICK TRIGANI 13:22.0# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2013
MARK KAUTZ 13:23.9 NANUET NEW YORK 1983
MATT DUNN 13:23.9# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2012
ANDREW BUTLER 13:24.3 ST. RAPHAEL RHODE ISLAND 1986
MARK CRUMBLISH 13:24.3 WASHINGTONVILLE NEW YORK 1979
PATRICK DYE 13:24.7# JAMESVILLE-DEWITT NEW YORK 2014
PAT SCHELLBERG 13:25.0 DELBARTON NEW JERSEY 2007
TOP 15 FRESHMAN BOYS (1.5 MILES)
NAME PERF SCHOOL STATE YEAR
BRIAN DALPIAZ 08:03.1 SAYVILLE NEW YORK 1999
KYLE AUDI 08:08.9 COLONIE NEW YORK 1999
DAVE BAXTER 08:09.5 WARWICK NEW YORK 1999
JOHN TRAUTMANN 08:10.4 MONROE WOODBURY NEW YORK 1982
MICHAEL FITZULA 08:11.9 CORNWALL NEW YORK 1992
JUSTIN CORELLI 08:12.1 SHAKER NEW YORK 1998
TODD ORVIS 08:18.7 COLONIE NEW YORK 1985
DESMOND JOYNER 08:19.2 ASBURY PARK NEW JERSEY 1989
DAN MCMANAMON 08:19.2 SHENENDEHOWA NEW YORK 2002
JOHN MULLER 08:19.4 NOTTINGHAM NEW YORK 1977
RYAN MCDERMOTT 08:20.1 CHAMINDAE NEW YORK 2003
MICHAEL LAWSON 08:20.5 PONAGANSET RHODE ISLAND 1997
JARED MASON 08:20.8 ST. BENEDICT'S NEW JERSEY 2008
SAM HIBBS 08:21.2 HATSBORO-HORSHAM PENNSLYVANIA 2008
ESTOQUIO GONZALEZ 08:21.4 MEMORIAL NEW JERSEY 1974
TOP 15 FRESHMAN BOYS (1.25 MILES)
DRAKE ANZANO 05:51.7# CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2013
NOAH CAREY 05:51.9# GUILDERLAND NEW YORK 2013
JONAH ALLARD 05:53.1# NOTRE DAME - BISHOP GIBBONS NEW YORK 2013
JACK STANLEY 05:56.4# WEST MORRIS MENDHAM NEW JERSEY 2015
JAKE JOHNSON 05:56.6 COLONIE NEW YORK 2012
NICK TRIGANI 05:58.1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2012
MATTHEW PAYAMPS 06:01.6# ST. ANTHONY'S NEW YORK 2015
JOE WALSH 06:01.8 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2012
NOAH TINDALE 06:03.1 GUILDERLAND NEW YORK 2014
BENITO MUNIZ 06:03.2 CARMEL NEW YORK 2011
BLAISE FERRO 06:03.2 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS NEW JERSEY 2012
WILLIAM COLGAN 06:03.9 GREEN MEADOW NEW YORK 2011
MITCHELL HALPERN 06:04.8 SHENENDEHOWA NEW YORK 2012
CHRIS LANGER 06:04.8 ST. ANTHONY'S NEW YORK 2012
DAN GALFORD 06:05.6 MONSIGNOR FARRELL NEW YORK 2009
TOP 15 INTERMEDIATE BOYS (1.5 MILES)
NAME PERF SCHOOL STATE YEAR
NICHOLAS CHIN 08:35.3 GREEN MEADOW NEW YORK 2003
ENRNEST PEREZ 08:46.6 WASHINGTONVILLE NEW YORK 1987
LIONEL WILLIAMS 08:47.2 ST. PETERS NEW YORK 2002
ANDY CLYNE 08:47.5 WASHINGTONVILLE NEW YORK 2002
JONATHAN STEIN 08:48.1 WARWICK NEW YORK 1996
JUSTIN ROMANIAK 08:48.7 SUFFERN NEW YORK 1996
KEVIN DAVIS 08:49.0 ST CATHERINES NEW YORK 2002
STEVE PARODO 08:49.2 WASHINGTONVILLE NEW YORK 1987
KHARY ETHRIDGE 08:49.4 BEVERLY MASSACHUSETTS 1986
# 6939 08:50.3 ST. FRANCIS DECHANTAL NEW YORK 2002
TIM LUTHIN 08:50.9 WARWICK NEW YORK 2006
AARON PETERSON 08:51.5 WARWICK NEW YORK 2008
JOHN WARD 08:52.7 ST. VERONICA'S NEW JERSEY 2008
BROCK SCHMID 08:53.0 NORTH BABYLON NEW YORK 2008
MATT JOHNSON 08:53.1 WEST POINT NEW YORK 2003
TOP 15 INTERMEDIATE BOYS (1.25 MILES)
DEREK GESS 06:10.2 HADDONFIELD NEW JERSEY 2014
JONAH HOEY 06:11.3 UNATTACHED 2015
ANDREW AVILA 06:14.2 UNATTACHED 2015
CONNOR RUTLEDGE 06:20.3 PALOS VERDES CALIFORNIA 2013
ARYAN SADEGHILARI 06:25.3 CLARKSTOWN SOUTH NEW YORK 2015
JACK WILBUR 06:25.9 UNATTACHED 2015
MATT BOUTHILLETTE 06:26.0 ST. AUGUSTINE SCHOOL RHODE ISLAND 2011
IAN IRISH 06:27.1 PALOS VERDES CALIFORNIA 2013
JOEY LITVIN 06:31.4 BALA CNYWYD PENNSYLVANIA 2015
LUCA CORTELLESE 06:32.3 WASHINGTON EPISCAL MARYLAND 2014
ROBERT STRAIGHT 06:33.9 BROOKLYN MS NEW YORK 2014
THOMAS NAFASH 06:35.1 WARWICK NEW YORK 2012
PATRICK SULLIVAN 06:36.0 FELIX FESTA MS NEW YORK 2011
JOHAN ALLARD 06:36.9 NOTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS NEW YORK 2011
WILLIAM SIMMONS 06:37.8 LANDON SCHOOL MARYLAND 2015
We are missing the results from the 2009 Intermediate Race.
If anyone has them, please send them to dohertyd@optonline.net