C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2011                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 30  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity G.
=======================================================================          
Boys Varsity: & 12:03.80  2008        Joe Rosa, W. Windsor Plainsboro,           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Stephen Bourget           11 Manhasset             13:18.65    1             
  2 Dennis Muldoon            12 Catholic Memorial     13:24.68    2             
  3 Rob Calamia               12 Smithtown             13:28.29    3             
  4 Steven Flynn              12 Edison                13:31.98    4             
  5 Charlie Morris            12 Manhasset             13:36.44    5             
  6 Robert Massey             12 Chelmsford            13:38.43    6             
  7 Lukas Vasadi              12 Washingtonville       13:41.11    7             
  8 Connor Quinn              11 Washingtonville       13:41.69    8             
  9 Andrew Tario              11 Averill Park          13:42.34    9             
 10 Mike Emerson              12 Smithtown             13:43.32   10             
 11 Dan Janeczko              11 Shenendehowa          13:44.47   11             
 12 Gerald Gorman             12 West Morris Mendham   13:44.77   12             
 13 Adam LaFemina             11 Bayport-Blue Point    13:46.07   13             
 14 Paul Ehmann               09 West Morris Mendham   13:49.64   14             
 15 Michael Borini            11 Shenendehowa          13:54.40   15             
 16 Trey Thatcher             11 Haddon Township       13:55.03   16             
 17 McGuire Patrick           11 Smithtown             13:56.92   17             
 18 Kevin Trimmer             11 McKee/Staten          14:02.74   18             
 19 Hugh Kenny                10 Poly Prep Co          14:03.27   19             
 20 Robert Vetri              11 Bayport-Blue Point    14:03.90   20             
 21 Dan Clarkin               12 Coventry              14:05.55   21             
 22 Alexander Cary            11 Morristown            14:06.93   22             
 23 Grant Grothusen           12 Haddon Township       14:08.23   23             
 24 Jaden Lake                11 Washingtonville       14:08.98   24             
 25 Mike Lynch                12 Smithtown             14:09.40   25             
 26 Ian Spera                 10 Central Square        14:10.04   26             
 27 Will Marois               12 Shenendehowa          14:11.39   27             
 28 Cullin Burdett            11 North Salem           14:14.46   28             
 29 Mark Rini                 12 Coventry              14:14.77   29             
 30 Brett Habura              12 Washingtonville       14:15.09   30             
 31 Greg Arabagian            10 Morristown            14:15.48   31             
 32 Chris Barry               12 West Morris Mendham   14:16.19   32             
 33 Jim Nolan                 12 Haddon Township       14:16.85   33             
 34 Ed Stone                  12 Monsignor Donovan     14:18.12   34             
 35 Lukas Temple              12 Cheverus              14:18.88   35             
 36 John Antonacci            11 Bayport-Blue Point    14:23.52   36             
 37 Thomas Mullally           12 William Floyd         14:24.49   37             
 38 Mike Catalano             12 Smithtown             14:24.96   38             
 39 Zack Szymkowicz           11 Coventry              14:25.43   39             
 40 Max Higson                10 Chelmsford            14:25.72   40             
 41 Dan Nolan                 11 Chelmsford            14:26.55   41             
 42 Andrew Shaw               10 Haddon Township       14:27.08   42             
 43 Tim Kenna                 12 Haddon Township       14:27.92   43             
 44 Donovan Fifield           11 Monsignor Donovan     14:28.18   44             
 45 Kunal Shah                10 Lakeland              14:28.41   45             
 46 Fred Lang                 11 Mineola               14:28.72   46             
 47 Brandon Ellison           12 Morristown            14:29.27   47             
 48 Nate Duvall               09 West Morris Mendham   14:30.47   48             
 49 Ryan Smith                11 Edison                14:30.91   49             
 50 Austin McGlone            12 William Floyd         14:31.39   50             
 51 Sam Morkel-Williams       10 Ossining              14:32.38   51             
 52 Nick Arena                11 Chelmsford            14:32.77   52             
 53 Josh Brown                12 Central Square        14:33.07   53             
 54 Leo Bonfante              10 McKee/Staten          14:35.81   54             
 55 AJ Beers                  10 Central Square        14:36.77   55             
 56 Bernard Rebecchi          10 St. Peters            14:37.68   56             
 57 Eric Lartigue                EAST RAMAPO           14:37.95   57             
 58 Roman Golebiowski         12 Archbishop Carroll    14:39.36   58             
 59 Colin Lapenta             12 Morristown            14:42.03   59             
 60 Morgan Rastafari          09 Kingston              14:42.61   60             
 61 Brian Machina             12 Shenendehowa          14:44.72   61             
 62 Thaddius Sheehan          12 Mamaroneck            14:45.55   62             
 63 Justin Naselli            10 West Morris Mendham   14:47.19   63             
 64 Connor Tumiel             11 St. Joseph's          14:47.73   64             
 65 Kush Patel                10 Edison                14:48.20   65             
 66 John D'Ambrosio           12 Bayport-Blue Point    14:48.77   66             
 67 JT Fentress               10 Central Square        14:49.17   67             
 68 Krishna Patel             11 Edison                14:50.00   68             
 69 Syian Srikumar            12 McKee/Staten          14:50.52   69             
 70 Jon Zeosky                12 Shenendehowa          14:50.89   70             
 71 Matt Arseneault           11 Chelmsford            14:51.15   71             
 72 Stephen Matthews          10 West Morris Mendham   14:51.57   72             
 73 Patrick Ryan              12 Coventry              14:51.86   73             
 74 Gavin Pitt                10 Morristown            14:54.13   74             
 75 Peter Clark               09 Poly Prep Co          14:55.43   75             
 76 Matthew Weilip            10 Manhasset             14:56.13   76             
 77 Jack Cymbryla             11 Central Square        14:56.37   77             
 78 Mark Frasco               12 Haddon Township       14:56.84   78             
 79 Nersesyan Roman           12 McKee/Staten          14:57.26   79             
 80 Javier Viruel             11 McKee/Staten          14:58.67   80             
 81 Joe Goergen               11 St. Joseph's          14:59.57   81             
 82 Connor Muldoon            12 Catholic Memorial     14:59.78   82             
 83 Pat Cahill                12 Kingston              15:00.54   83             
 84 John MacMinn              11 Haddon Township       15:01.06   84             
 85 Evan Hayner               12 Shenendehowa          15:02.06   85             
 86 Cornell Overfield         10 St. Joseph's          15:02.43   86             
 87 Ian Detweiler             12 Kingston              15:04.56   87             
 88 Tim McVeety               12 Smithtown             15:06.69   88             
 89 James English             10 Monsignor Donovan     15:08.11   89             
 90 Mark Carles               12 St. Peters            15:10.29   90             
 91 Justin Thomas             12 William Floyd         15:10.74   91             
 92 sean lyons                12 Kingston              15:11.35   92             
 93 David Woodbury            12 Cheverus              15:11.74   93             
 94 Felix Grant               12 St. Peters            15:12.27   94             
 95 James Harrigfeld          12 Monsignor Donovan     15:12.75   95             
 96 Brandon Duenas            12 Lakeland              15:13.67   96             
 97 Brady Foshay              11 Cheverus              15:14.15   97             
 98 Miles McCarthy            12 Catholic Memorial     15:14.41   98             
 99 Sean Devey                10 North Salem           15:14.74   99             
100 Galo Vasquez              11 Lakeland              15:15.06  100             
101 Kyle Arnold               12 Shenendehowa          15:15.67  101             
102 Michael Salko             11 Mamaroneck            15:16.03  102             
103 Justin Benzino            11 St. Joseph's          15:16.27  103             
104 Ryan Loughrey             11 Monsignor Donovan     15:17.70  104             
105 Kyle Plantz               12 Central Square        15:21.75  105             
106 Ryan Gasser               11 St. Peters            15:22.36  106             
107 Dave Garner               12 Kingston              15:22.71  107             
108 Chandler Dundas           11 Cheverus              15:22.97  108             
109 Greg Fusco                12 Coventry              15:23.16  109             
110 Jake Acito                10 North Salem           15:24.01  110             
111 CJ Katz                   11 Morristown            15:25.52  111             
112 Rudy Torres               10 Morristown            15:26.44  112             
113 Dan Cocchiara             12 Washingtonville       15:27.88  113             
114 Konark Patel              10 Edison                15:28.55  114             
115 Kevin Donnelly            10 Central Square        15:29.34  115             
116 Billy Messemer            11 North Salem           15:33.37  116             
117 Todd Wilson               11 Chelmsford            15:33.69  117             
118 Alex Burks                10 Mamaroneck            15:34.10  118             
119 Adam Zieba                12 Cheverus              15:36.29  119             
120 Neal Kundu                12 Coventry              15:37.42  120             
121 Jack Pearce               12 Chelmsford            15:37.80  121             
122 Luke Raskopf              12 North Salem           15:38.28  122             
123 Ryan Sweeney              11 Ossining              15:38.51  123             
124 Matthew Swift             10 Lakeland              15:39.81  124             
125 Dardan Borovci            12 McKee/Staten          15:39.99  125             
126 Brad Coleman              11 Mineola               15:40.15  126             
127 James Wohr                12 St. Peters            15:40.72  127             
128 Adams Dylan               11 Bayport-Blue Point    15:41.40  128             
129 Luke Speranza             09 Lakeland              15:43.72  129             
130 Trent Stone               10 Monsignor Donovan     15:44.46  130             
131 Micky Jacobsen            11 North Salem           15:44.97  131             
132 Eric Bellanca             12 St. Joseph's          15:47.10  132             
133 William Lesch             12 Edison                15:50.31  133             
134 John Grubner              12 Catholic Memorial     15:51.34  134             
135 Charles Grochowiak        11 St. Joseph's          15:52.09  135             
136 Akshay Ramaswamy          09 Lakeland              15:52.91  136             
137 Dominic Coppola           11 St. Joseph's          15:53.63  137             
138 Paul Chiapetta            12 Bayport-Blue Point    15:54.55  138             
139 Veeral Shah               09 Lakeland              15:57.44  139             
140 Jonathan Rempe            09 Southold              15:57.96  140             
141 Connor Pisano             10 Poly Prep Co          15:58.36  141             
142 Alec Emley                11 Frewsburg             15:59.39  142             
143 Donald Spampinato         11 Manhasset             16:00.30  143             
144 Willem Humes              12 Poly Prep Co          16:02.85  144             
145 Chris Shaw                11 Averill Park          16:04.40  145             
146 Parker Montano            09 Cheverus              16:06.63  146             
147 Keith Newman              11 McKee/Staten          16:08.00  147             
148 Kiernan Hayes             11 Washingtonville       16:09.22  148             
149 Tomas Stefankowski        10 North Salem           16:10.78  149             
150 Henry Taurque             11 Ossining              16:13.37  150             
151 Kenyon Winfield           12 Ossining              16:14.74  151             
152 Zack Stahlsmith           12 Frewsburg             16:18.27  152             
153 Eric Klaber               12 Mamaroneck            16:19.00  153             
154 John Marcucci             10 Manhasset             16:23.92  154             
155 Mike Predi                11 Archbishop Carroll    16:32.54  155             
156 Brian Salaway             11 Bayport-Blue Point    16:39.27  156             
157 Christian Sardi           11 Frewsburg             16:39.53  157             
158 Jake Gach                 12 Poly Prep Co          16:40.07  158             
159 Ian Clayman               12 Poly Prep Co          16:40.47  159             
160 Adam Macaluso             11 Cheverus              16:43.98  160             
161 Stephen Dennis            12 Edison                16:46.57  161             
162 Pedro Vela                12 Mineola               16:48.56  162             
163 Gary Falco                12 St. Peters            16:49.99  163             
164 Jacob Frangione           10 Frewsburg             16:53.77  164             
165 Tom Kitzinger             12 Archbishop Carroll    16:58.20  165             
166 Guiseppe Fiorica          10 St. Peters            17:03.42  166             
167 Chaz Ormond               12 Frewsburg             17:09.56  167             
168 Stephen Tranchina         10 Manhasset             17:13.96  168             
169 Colin Mitchell            11 Archbishop Carroll    17:19.16  169             
170 Aron Schwartz             10 Poly Prep Co          17:21.79  170             
171 Adam Illowsky             10 Ossining              17:25.25  171             
172 Tom Flamm                 11 Archbishop Carroll    17:38.59  172             
173 Nick Harran               12 Mineola               17:48.13  173             
174 James Haick               11 Frewsburg             18:13.20  174             
175 Jacob Desieno                Mamaroneck            18:16.20  175             
176 Collin Dziubinski         10 Frewsburg             18:29.80  176             
177 Ben Harper                12 Averill Park          18:38.31  177             
178 Patrick Murray            11 Mineola               18:42.22  178             
179 Vincent Coogan            10 William Floyd         18:46.67  179             
180 Michael Brosius            9 Archbishop Carroll    18:51.35  180             
181 Troy Whittemore           12 Mamaroneck            19:09.64  181             
182 Zach Englis               12 Mineola               19:19.71  182             
183 Will Loftus               10 Archbishop Carroll    19:20.93  183             
184 Drew Ryan                 11 Averill Park          19:59.72  184             
185 John Canzoneri            12 Mineola               20:26.93  185             
186 Matthew Reilly            12 Southold              20:27.18  186             
187 Ryan Hanrahan             11 Southold              20:27.38  187             
188 Griffin Quist             12 Southold              20:27.59  188             
189 John Tomici               11 Southold              20:27.97  189             
190 Garrett DeFriest          10 Southold              21:25.19  190             
191 Kieran Brodarick          12 Southold              21:25.55  191             
192 Seamus McGovern           09 Monsignor Donovan     23:05.98  192             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Smithtown                    93    3   10   17   25   38   88               
      Total Time:  1:09:42.89                                                    
         Average:    13:56.58                                                    
   2 Haddon Township             157   16   23   33   42   43   78   84          
      Total Time:  1:11:15.11                                                    
         Average:    14:15.03                                                    
   3 West Morris Mendham         169   12   14   32   48   63   72               
      Total Time:  1:11:08.26                                                    
         Average:    14:13.66                                                    
   4 Washingtonville             182    7    8   24   30  113  148               
      Total Time:  1:11:14.75                                                    
         Average:    14:14.95                                                    
   5 Shenendehowa                184   11   15   27   61   70   85  101          
      Total Time:  1:11:25.87                                                    
         Average:    14:17.18                                                    
   6 Chelmsford                  210    6   40   41   52   71  117  121          
      Total Time:  1:11:54.62                                                    
         Average:    14:22.93                                                    
   7 Morristown                  233   22   31   47   59   74  111  112          
      Total Time:  1:12:27.84                                                    
         Average:    14:29.57                                                    
   8 Bayport-Blue Point          263   13   20   36   66  128  138  156          
      Total Time:  1:12:43.66                                                    
         Average:    14:32.74                                                    
   9 Coventry                    271   21   29   39   73  109  120               
      Total Time:  1:13:00.77                                                    
         Average:    14:36.16                                                    
  10 Central Square              278   26   53   55   67   77  105  115          
      Total Time:  1:13:05.42                                                    
         Average:    14:37.09                                                    
  11 McKee/Staten Island Tech    300   18   54   69   79   80  125  147          
      Total Time:  1:13:25.00                                                    
         Average:    14:41.00                                                    
  12 Edison                      300    4   49   65   68  114  133  161          
      Total Time:  1:13:09.64                                                    
         Average:    14:37.93                                                    
  13 Monsignor Donovan           366   34   44   89   95  104  130  192          
      Total Time:  1:14:24.86                                                    
         Average:    14:52.98                                                    
  14 Manhasset                   379    1    5   76  143  154  168               
      Total Time:  1:14:15.44                                                    
         Average:    14:51.09                                                    
  15 Kingston                    429   60   83   87   92  107                    
      Total Time:  1:15:21.77                                                    
         Average:    15:04.36                                                    
  16 Cheverus                    452   35   93   97  108  119  146  160          
      Total Time:  1:15:44.03                                                    
         Average:    15:08.81                                                    
  17 St. Joseph's Collegiate     466   64   81   86  103  132  135  137          
      Total Time:  1:15:53.10                                                    
         Average:    15:10.62                                                    
  18 St. Peters                  473   56   90   94  106  127  163  166          
      Total Time:  1:16:03.32                                                    
         Average:    15:12.67                                                    
  19 North Salem                 475   28   99  110  116  122  131  149          
      Total Time:  1:16:04.86                                                    
         Average:    15:12.98                                                    
  20 Lakeland                    494   45   96  100  124  129  136  139          
      Total Time:  1:16:20.67                                                    
         Average:    15:16.14                                                    
  21 Poly Prep Country Day       537   19   75  141  144  158  159  170          
      Total Time:  1:17:39.98                                                    
         Average:    15:32.00                                                    
  22 Mamaroneck                  610   62  102  118  153  175  181               
      Total Time:  1:20:10.88                                                    
         Average:    16:02.18                                                    
  23 Ossining                    646   51  123  150  151  171                    
      Total Time:  1:20:04.25                                                    
         Average:    16:00.85                                                    
  24 Mineola                     685   46  126  162  173  178  182  185          
      Total Time:  1:23:27.78                                                    
         Average:    16:41.56                                                    
  25 Archbishop Carroll          719   58  155  165  169  172  180  183          
      Total Time:  1:23:07.85                                                    
         Average:    16:37.57                                                    
  26 Frewsburg                   782  142  152  157  164  167  174  176          
      Total Time:  1:23:00.52                                                    
         Average:    16:36.11                                                    
  27 Southold                    890  140  186  187  188  189  190  191          
      Total Time:  1:37:48.08                                                    
         Average:    19:33.62