C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2011                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 29  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity F.
=======================================================================          
Boys Varsity: & 12:03.80  2008        Joe Rosa, W. Windsor Plainsboro,           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Konrad Surkont            12 Stuyvesant            13:06.47    1             
  2 mitchell kun              12 Sheepshead Bay        13:12.29    2             
  3 Eric Holt                 11 Carmel                13:13.81    3             
  4 Jack Stevenson            11 Stuyvesant            13:17.21    4             
  5 Allen Eke                 12 Union Catholic        13:21.55    5             
  6 Derek Palafox             12 Bellport              13:28.75    6             
  7 Brendan Wortner           12 Dobbs Ferry           13:30.95    7             
  8 Jack LaCarrubba           11 Wayne Valley          13:49.52    8             
  9 Sean Ferguson             12 St. John the          13:52.06    9             
 10 Mark Schramm              12 Stuyvesant            13:53.36   10             
 11 Sean Hall                 12 St. John the          13:57.05   11             
 12 Nick Hirdt                11 Miller Place          13:58.03   12             
 13 Jimmy Hamilton            11 St. John the          13:59.39   13             
 14 Jon Holmes                11 Colonie               14:01.55   14             
 15 Raul McGee                12 Kellenberg            14:05.35   15             
 16 Randall Turner            11 Kellenberg            14:06.06   16             
 17 Jake Morales              11 St. John the          14:06.56   17             
 18 Zach Post                 12 Wayne Valley          14:07.14   18             
 19 Jacob Smith               12 Saint John's Prep     14:10.82   19             
 20 Michael Michell           12 White Plains          14:12.30   20             
 21 Jeremy Miekley            10 Miller Place          14:14.87   21             
 22 Glenn Lostritto           09 Friends Academy       14:16.70   22             
 23 Paolo Fiore               11 St. John the          14:19.49   23             
 24 Kelsey Flagg              12 Saint John's Prep     14:20.33   24             
 25 Steven Pantazopoulos      12 Monroe Woodbury       14:23.48   25             
 26 Christian Barbosa         11 Union Catholic        14:24.58   26             
 27 Ryan McGlynn              12 Bellport              14:27.77   27             
 28 Jake Petrillo             12 John Jay-Cro          14:28.31   28             
 29 Kevin Murray              12 St. John the          14:28.99   29             
 30 Tim Contois               12 Saint John's Prep     14:29.58   30             
 31 Raymond Parsons           10 West Deptford         14:29.80   31             
 32 John McMahon              12 Center Moriches       14:30.39   32             
 33 Tom O'Shea                11 Saint John's Prep     14:31.10   33             
 34 Jeremy Karson             10 Stuyvesant            14:31.55   34             
 35 Llaney Hernandez          12 Monroe Woodbury       14:32.97   35             
 36 James Malebranche         11 Kellenberg            14:33.83   36             
 37 Marc Kalny                11 Kellenberg            14:34.98   37             
 38 Tim Loehner               10 Saint John's Prep     14:37.44   38             
 39 Nick Fecteau              11 Saint John's Prep     14:38.15   39             
 40 Derek Siegal              10 Union Catholic        14:38.94   40             
 41 Patrick Rooney            11 Monroe Woodbury       14:46.33   41             
 42 James McQuade             11 Kellenberg            14:48.36   42             
 43 Benjamin Barton           10 Fox Lane              14:50.23   43             
 44 Andrew Ghizzone           10 Union Catholic        14:50.96   44             
 45 Nicholas Adamo            12 Kellenberg            14:51.30   45             
 46 Grant Sheely              09 Dobbs Ferry           14:54.20   46             
 47 Cameron Abma              11 Stuyvesant            14:57.56   47             
 48 Joseph Klein              10 Monticello            14:58.47   48             
 49 Stephen Assumma           11 John Jay-Cro          14:59.32   49             
 50 Josh Kotran               10 Packer Colle          15:03.86   50             
 51 Terrance Jennings         12 Carmel                15:05.53   51             
 52 Dylan Eldred              11 Monroe Woodbury       15:06.42   52             
 53 Kevin Conley              12 St. John the          15:07.11   53             
 54 Thomas Foley              11 Ardsley               15:07.59   54             
 55 Conner Culhane            12 Dobbs Ferry           15:08.01   55             
 56 Yungton Yang              10 Wayne Valley          15:08.39   56             
 57 Chris Cardon              11 White Plains          15:08.87   57             
 58 Billy Doran               11 Hackettstown          15:09.42   58             
 59 Patrick Sexton            11 Wayne Valley          15:10.48   59             
 60 Evan Sayre                11 Friends Academy       15:10.98   60             
 61 Yorkbell Jaramillo        12 Stuyvesant            15:11.26   61             
 62 Patrick Engel              8 Miller Place          15:11.59   62             
 63 Tyler Capozzoli           12 Kellenberg            15:12.07   63             
 64 Patrick Crowley           10 Friends Academy       15:13.88   64             
 65 Matt Luizzi               12 Colonie               15:14.65   65             
 66 JP Seebode                10 Union Catholic        15:15.37   66             
 67 Tom Johnston              10 Saint John's Prep     15:17.40   67             
 68 Kevin Cianfarini          10 West Deptford         15:17.79   68             
 69 Leo Impagliazzo           12 West Deptford         15:18.25   69             
 70 Cyd Scott                 10 Carmel                15:18.71   70             
 71 Jeremy Shriber            12 Monroe Woodbury       15:19.10   71             
 72 Aneesh Bhattacharya       12 White Plains          15:19.51   72             
 73 Sean McPadden             11 Colonie               15:24.49   73             
 74 Taylor Matthews           11 Fox Lane              15:25.62   74             
 75 Brian Martin              12 Dobbs Ferry           15:27.11   75             
 76 Ivaylo Madzharov          12 Stuyvesant            15:28.53   76             
 77 Tim Stead                 12 Miller Place          15:29.88   77             
 78 Chris Swenson             10 Bellport              15:30.70   78             
 79 machiach chery            12 Sheepshead Bay        15:31.08   79             
 80 Will Garrison             10 White Plains          15:32.45   80             
 81 Campbell Phelan           10 Packer Colle          15:33.26   81             
 82 Andrew Ruvkun             10 Packer Colle          15:33.55   82             
 83 john patrick montgomer    10 Hackettstown          15:33.88   83             
 84 Jason Frank               12 Wayne Valley          15:34.15   84             
 85 Andrew Montefusco         11 Center Moriches       15:34.69   85             
 86 sergio pedrozo            10 Sheepshead Bay        15:38.80   86             
 87 Artie Wright              10 Union Catholic        15:40.29   87             
 88 Chris Gilson              12 Monroe Woodbury       15:40.95   88             
 89 Nelson Corona             11 White Plains          15:42.51   89             
 90 Dylan Meehan              11 Carmel                15:44.36   90             
 91 Tom Weiss                 12 Wayne Valley          15:45.48   91             
 92 Theo Kuhn                 10 John Jay-Cro          15:46.67   92             
 93 Peter Bennett             10 Wayne Valley          15:48.55   93             
 94 Daniel Santana            12 Bellport              15:49.07   94             
 95 justin simmons            11 Hackettstown          15:49.89   95             
 96 David Martinez            11 Fox Lane              15:50.79   96             
 97 Caleb Foard               11 Mechanicville         15:51.30   97             
 98 Vincent Rapiciullo         8 Mechanicville         15:53.10   98             
 99 Daniel Smith              09 Bellport              15:56.38   99             
100 Brandon Paniccia          12 Colonie               16:01.74  100             
101 Kenny Evely               10 Union Catholic        16:02.82  101             
102 Robert Dudley             10 Miller Place          16:03.49  102             
103 Andrew Rosati             11 Fox Lane              16:04.80  103             
104 Dean Zeffer               12 Miller Place          16:05.34  104             
105 Eric Rivera               11 Colonie               16:09.80  105             
106 Alex Sanso                11 Monroe Woodbury       16:11.64  106             
107 Sahil Massand             10 Friends Academy       16:13.94  107             
108 Chris Grucci              12 Bellport              16:14.64  108             
109 Brandon Santana           12 Bellport              16:14.94  109             
110 Sean McNiff               12 Albertus Magnus       16:16.03  110             
111 kevin stoutenburg         12 Sheepshead Bay        16:16.39  111             
112 Yusuf Kapadia             10 Dobbs Ferry           16:16.91  112             
113 Alex Ricci                12 John Jay-Cro          16:19.47  113             
114 Campbell Weaver           12 Packer Colle          16:20.40  114             
115 Brennan Spellacy          12 John Jay-Cro          16:21.48  115             
116 Drew Comanda              12 Center Moriches       16:22.96  116             
117 Tom O'Rourke              12 Carmel                16:25.07  117             
118 Liam Farrell              11 Ardsley               16:25.64  118             
119 Adam Zielnicki            11 Mechanicville         16:25.96  119             
120 mike dick                 12 Sheepshead Bay        16:26.44  120             
121 Thomas Newman             10 Dobbs Ferry           16:26.83  121             
122 Collin Cragon             11 Colonie               16:28.31  122             
123 Patrick Greene            12 Ardsley               16:33.68  123             
124 Evan Landa                12 Carmel                16:34.59  124             
125 Matt Kershner             11 John Jay-Cro          16:35.59  125             
126 Dale Johnson              10 West Deptford         16:38.81  126             
127 Tyler Beckett             10 John Jay-Cro          16:40.99  127             
128 Chomiak Teddy             10 White Plains          16:45.12  128             
129 Rob Adams                 12 Friends Academy       16:45.81  129             
130 Thomas McEleney           11 Fox Lane              16:50.14  130             
131 Morrell Wolf              11 West Deptford         16:51.33  131             
132 Phillip Palmer            12 West Deptford         16:52.28  132             
133 Jacob Gagliastri          09 Mechanicville         16:53.78  133             
134 nick adrusian             11 Hackettstown          16:55.09  134             
135 Zachary Gelfand           11 Fox Lane              16:59.79  135             
136 Gabe Natale               09 Dobbs Ferry           17:01.62  136             
137 Toney McFarlane           11 Center Moriches       17:04.81  137             
138 Chris Maraldi                Monticello            17:11.60  138             
139 Ian Sullivan              12 Center Moriches       17:15.68  139             
140 khilian bernard           10 Hackettstown          17:16.31  140             
141 Brock Wilson              12 Ardsley               17:19.70  141             
142 Evan Zuzulock             12 West Deptford         17:27.55  142             
143 Cisco Muniz               10 Carmel                17:28.40  143             
144 Trevor Sess               09 Center Moriches       17:29.98  144             
145 William Hamilton          10 Center Moriches       17:35.86  145             
146 Jeremy Freeman               EAST RAMAPO           17:36.66  146             
147 Silas Grossbernt          10 Fox Lane              17:39.21  147             
148 Ted Selig                 11 Ardsley               17:44.39  148             
149 Iain Laufer               12 Packer Colle          17:47.30  149             
150 Brendan O'Connell         12 Miller Place          17:55.11  150             
151 Daniel Gubnitsky             EAST RAMAPO           18:03.73  151             
152 Josh Berlowitz            12 Ardsley               18:16.01  152             
153 Mike Dzurica              11 Monticello            18:22.81  153             
154 Tom Taylor                12 Albertus Magnus       18:31.91  154             
155 Egan McClave              10 Packer Colle          18:32.66  155             
156 jonathan castro           10 Sheepshead Bay        18:33.30  156             
157 Jeremy Kogan              11 Ardsley               18:35.57  157             
158 Noah Peppin                8 Mechanicville         18:35.92  158             
159 Daniel Carrillo              EAST RAMAPO           18:42.17  159             
160 lynx lacroix              12 Sheepshead Bay        18:51.34  160             
161 Michael Sarvis            12 Albertus Magnus       19:34.57  161             
162 Pat Scanlon               11 Albertus Magnus       19:40.23  162             
163 John O'Brien              11 Friends Academy       19:52.95  163             
164 Matt Brenner              12 Albertus Magnus       20:30.92  164             
165 Christian Musngi          12 Albertus Magnus       20:36.84  165             
166 Nate Lecorps              12 Albertus Magnus       21:23.04  166             
167 Ian Kolaitis              12 Monticello            21:26.83  167             
168 Tim Jones                 11 Monticello            22:11.73  168             
169 Michael Kannatech            EAST RAMAPO           22:36.89  169             
170 Nahum Dorme                  EAST RAMAPO           24:36.92  170             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. John the Baptist         73    9   11   13   17   23   29   53          
      Total Time:  1:10:14.55                                                    
         Average:    14:02.91                                                    
   2 Stuyvesant                   96    1    4   10   34   47   61   76          
      Total Time:  1:09:46.15                                                    
         Average:    13:57.23                                                    
   3 Saint John's Prep           144   19   24   30   33   38   39   67          
      Total Time:  1:12:09.27                                                    
         Average:    14:25.86                                                    
   4 Kellenberg                  146   15   16   36   37   42   45   63          
      Total Time:  1:12:08.58                                                    
         Average:    14:25.72                                                    
   5 Union Catholic              181    5   26   40   44   66   87  101          
      Total Time:  1:12:31.40                                                    
         Average:    14:30.28                                                    
   6 Monroe Woodbury             224   25   35   41   52   71   88  106          
      Total Time:  1:14:08.30                                                    
         Average:    14:49.66                                                    
   7 Wayne Valley                225    8   18   56   59   84   91   93          
      Total Time:  1:13:49.68                                                    
         Average:    14:45.94                                                    
   8 Miller Place                274   12   21   62   77  102  104  150          
      Total Time:  1:14:57.86                                                    
         Average:    14:59.58                                                    
   9 Dobbs Ferry                 295    7   46   55   75  112  121  136          
      Total Time:  1:15:17.18                                                    
         Average:    15:03.44                                                    
  10 Bellport                    304    6   27   78   94   99  108  109          
      Total Time:  1:15:12.67                                                    
         Average:    15:02.54                                                    
  11 White Plains                318   20   57   72   80   89  128               
      Total Time:  1:15:55.64                                                    
         Average:    15:11.13                                                    
  12 Carmel                      331    3   51   70   90  117  124  143          
      Total Time:  1:15:47.48                                                    
         Average:    15:09.50                                                    
  13 Colonie                     357   14   65   73  100  105  122               
      Total Time:  1:16:52.23                                                    
         Average:    15:22.45                                                    
  14 Friends Academy             382   22   60   64  107  129  163               
      Total Time:  1:17:41.31                                                    
         Average:    15:32.27                                                    
  15 John Jay-Cross River        397   28   49   92  113  115  125  127          
      Total Time:  1:17:55.25                                                    
         Average:    15:35.05                                                    
  16 Sheepshead Bay              398    2   79   86  111  120  156  160          
      Total Time:  1:17:05.00                                                    
         Average:    15:25.00                                                    
  17 West Deptford               425   31   68   69  126  131  132  142          
      Total Time:  1:18:35.98                                                    
         Average:    15:43.20                                                    
  18 Fox Lane                    446   43   74   96  103  130  135  147          
      Total Time:  1:19:01.58                                                    
         Average:    15:48.32                                                    
  19 Packer Collegiate Institu   476   50   81   82  114  149  155               
      Total Time:  1:20:18.37                                                    
         Average:    16:03.68                                                    
  20 Center Moriches             509   32   85  116  137  139  144  145          
      Total Time:  1:20:48.53                                                    
         Average:    16:09.71                                                    
  21 Hackettstown                510   58   83   95  134  140                    
      Total Time:  1:20:44.59                                                    
         Average:    16:08.92                                                    
  22 Ardsley                     584   54  118  123  141  148  152  157          
      Total Time:  1:23:11.00                                                    
         Average:    16:38.20                                                    
  23 Mechanicville               605   97   98  119  133  158                    
      Total Time:  1:23:40.06                                                    
         Average:    16:44.02                                                    
  24 Monticello                  674   48  138  153  167  168                    
      Total Time:  1:34:11.44                                                    
         Average:    18:50.29                                                    
  25 Albertus Magnus             751  110  154  161  162  164  165  166          
      Total Time:  1:34:33.66                                                    
         Average:    18:54.74                                                    
  26 EAST RAMAPO                 795  146  151  159  169  170                    
      Total Time:  1:41:36.37                                                    
         Average:    20:19.28