C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2011                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 28  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity E.
=======================================================================          
Boys Varsity: & 12:03.80  2008        Joe Rosa, W. Windsor Plainsboro,           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 John Lee                  12 Shoreham-Wad          13:12.83    1             
  2 Alexis Andujar            12 Lowell                13:15.03    2             
  3 Patrick Coppinger         11 Lowell                13:16.30    3             
  4 Andrew Mullen             11 Brighton              13:20.54    4             
  5 Justin Zorn               11 Somers                13:24.24    5             
  6 John Pujols               12 Hackensack            13:25.19    6             
  7 Anthony Lupia             11 Cicero-North          13:26.51    7             
  8 Pier Berkmans             10 Bronx HS of Science   13:27.89    8             
  9 Harrison Brakewood        12 Voorhees              13:28.38    9             
 10 Michael Kalenoski         11 Lowell                13:29.19   10             
 11 Everett Price             12 New Providence        13:30.57   11             
 12 Tom Meehan                10 Eastport-Sou          13:31.79   12             
 13 Chris Steenkamer          12 St. Mark's            13:32.42   13             
 14 Nathan McCarthy           12 Lowell                13:35.17   14             
 15 Joe Clinton               12 Pearl River           13:38.05   15             
 16 Neil Gill                 11 Cicero-North          13:42.60   16             
 17 Brian Edsall              11 Pearl River           13:42.91   17             
 18 David Sammel              12 Somers                13:43.77   18             
 19 adam yohanan              12 Bronx HS of Science   13:45.71   19             
 20 Angel Uzcha               11 Hackensack            13:47.81   20             
 21 John Hartsough            12 Abington              13:49.23   21             
 22 Andrew Rock               11 Bronx HS of Science   13:50.15   22             
 23 Matt Tarduno              12 Brighton              13:50.63   23             
 24 Carlos Coronado           12 Hackensack            13:51.19   24             
 25 Stephen McNiff            12 Pearl River           13:52.45   25             
 26 Ricardo Torres            12 Lowell                13:54.76   26             
 27 Lee Weisberger            12 Wayne Hills           13:56.58   27             
 28 Eric Stahl                12 Brighton              13:57.87   28             
 29 mike custance             12 Commack               14:00.16   29             
 30 Bhavin Gala               12 Voorhees              14:00.41   30             
 31 Tyler Keys                12 Shoreham-Wad          14:00.70   31             
 32 Cosmo Nardozza            12 Hackensack            14:01.85   32             
 33 Zack Schweikert           11 Voorhees              14:02.47   33             
 34 Ken Ryan                  12 Cicero-North          14:03.67   34             
 35 Chris Mascetti            10 Hackensack            14:04.08   35             
 36 Brian Cook                10 Pearl River           14:04.58   36             
 37 James Shea                11 Yorktown              14:05.23   37             
 38 Gary Murano               11 Eastport-Sou          14:05.69   38             
 39 Ryan Cooney               11 Massapequa            14:06.14   39             
 40 Juan Pimental             11 Hackensack            14:07.30   40             
 41 Kai Crannell              12 Somers                14:07.84   41             
 42 Brenden Bateman           12 Pearl River           14:08.35   42             
 43 Brian Amaral              11 Tewksbury             14:08.90   43             
 44 Evan Purdy                11 Shoreham-Wad          14:09.73   44             
 45 Charlie Fraioli           12 Rye Neck              14:11.15   45             
 46 Corey Thomas              11 Tewksbury             14:11.86   46             
 47 Cameron Rasmussen         12 Hendrick Hudson       14:13.38   47             
 48 Nicholas McArdle          11 Lowell                14:14.50   48             
 49 Will Ronchetti            10 Brighton              14:15.65   49             
 50 Michael Vecchio           10 Cornwall              14:17.03   50             
 51 Paul Klauser              11 Voorhees              14:17.43   51             
 52 Paul Degennaro            10 Cicero-North          14:19.76   52             
 53 joe ledger                11 Bronx HS of Science   14:20.72   53             
 54 Ryan Matusmoto            12 Somers                14:21.98   54             
 55 Tyler Huebler             12 Port Richmond         14:23.84   55             
 56 Scott Friedman            12 Somers                14:24.72   56             
 57 Ben McDermott             09 Pearl River           14:26.46   57             
 58 Brendan Ungemach          10 Wayne Hills           14:26.82   58             
 59 Yuxuan Xia                12 Brighton              14:27.23   59             
 60 Colin Greenseich          10 Cicero-North          14:27.75   60             
 61 joe pellegrino            12 Commack               14:28.10   61             
 62 Andrew Whitney            10 Lowell                14:28.90   62             
 63 Gabriel Vazquez              Saint John's Prep     14:29.27   63             
 64 Dan Perschke              11 Shoreham-Wad          14:29.82   64             
 65 Kip Horahan               12 Tewksbury             14:30.52   65             
 66 Kyle Smith                11 Massapequa            14:33.56   66             
 67 Rudolpho Nieto            12 Middletown            14:34.58   67             
 68 conner gray               12 Commack               14:35.72   68             
 69 Jack Kelly                10 Shoreham-Wad          14:35.96   69             
 70 Benjamin Goldblatt        12 Abington              14:36.56   70             
 71 James Himmelmann          11 Eastport-Sou          14:36.93   71             
 72 Matt Crough               11 Cicero-North          14:37.71   72             
 73 Jake MacAvoy              11 Massapequa            14:38.10   73             
 74 Matt Gladysz              09 Shoreham-Wad          14:38.56   74             
 75 Thomas Villegas           10 Port Richmond         14:39.70   75             
 76 Logan Serp                11 Commack               14:40.40   76             
 77 daniel leon               11 Bronx HS of Science   14:41.24   77             
 78 Matt Ingham               11 Shoreham-Wad          14:43.15   78             
 79 Dan Tapia                 11 Eastport-Sou          14:43.84   79             
 80 Brendan Blair             12 Tewksbury             14:44.72   80             
 81 Neil Ryan                 11 Brighton              14:45.09   81             
 82 Kazuya Seki               12 Scarsdale             14:45.54   82             
 83 David Slade               12 Abington              14:45.90   83             
 84 Mark Corrigan             10 St. Mark's            14:46.22   84             
 85 Grant Barclay                Saint John's Prep     14:46.42   85             
 86 Jeremy Feinstein          10 Commack               14:46.87   86             
 87 john seskus               12 Commack               14:47.04   87             
 88 Sean Foley                12 Tewksbury             14:49.29   88             
 89 Sam Morrett               11 Cohoes                14:50.10   89             
 90 Lawrence Vedilago         11 Massapequa            14:51.30   90             
 91 Michael Puhl              12 St. Mark's            14:52.11   91             
 92 Sean Gillis               12 Middletown            14:52.46   92             
 93 Will Henderson            11 Eastport-Sou          14:53.12   93             
 94 Justin Diamond            12 Wayne Hills           14:55.36   94             
 95 Mike Muzio                11 Cohoes                14:56.68   95             
 96 Pablo Nieto               11 Hackensack            14:57.64   96             
 97 Eric Dobosh               12 Scarsdale             14:57.97   97             
 98 Ivan Zelenin              10 Wayne Hills           14:58.35   98             
 99 Brendan Crowley           12 Rye Neck              14:58.67   99             
100 Matt Feely                12 St. Mark's            14:59.35  100             
101 Joshua Winick             10 Wayne Hills           15:00.93  101             
102 David Mink                12 Somers                15:01.66  102             
103 Jon Wood                  12 St. Mark's            15:02.87  103             
104 Lucas Pugliese            11 Island Trees          15:03.85  104             
105 Mike Maloney              11 Somers                15:05.76  105             
106 Alex Combs                10 Cornwall              15:07.91  106             
107 Devin Geraghty            12 Pearl River           15:08.63  107             
108 Shahid May                11 Port Richmond         15:09.57  108             
109 Mike Puleio               11 Massapequa            15:10.35  109             
110 Christian Goode           11 Abington              15:12.85  110             
111 Dom Esposito              12 Massapequa            15:14.12  111             
112 Chris Thompson            09 Voorhees              15:14.72  112             
113 Jack Barganier             8 Montgomery Academy    15:15.77  113             
114 Mike Zimmerman            11 Wayne Hills           15:16.68  114             
115 Zach Simpson              10 Brighton              15:17.71  115             
116 Daniel Ruth               10 Abington              15:19.07  116             
117 Maurice Green             10 Commack               15:19.67  117             
118 Ben Newman                12 Scarsdale             15:19.94  118             
119 Nick Branch               10 Cornwall              15:20.13  119             
120 Frank Bosa                10 Port Richmond         15:20.33  120             
121 David Outlaw              10 Port Richmond         15:21.13  121             
122 Kevin Donnelly            12 Voorhees              15:22.22  122             
123 Sean Ryan                  8 Hendrick Hudson       15:25.55  123             
124 Brendan Davis             11 Cornwall              15:25.91  124             
125 Sam Stern                 12 New Providence        15:26.50  125             
126 Dan Happe                 11 Eastport-Sou          15:27.06  126             
127 Will Kebbe                11 Rye Neck              15:27.50  127             
128 Matthew Penecale          09 Abington              15:28.11  128             
129 Matt Frost                10 St. Mark's            15:29.28  129             
130 Taylor Dockery            09 Montgomery Academy    15:31.06  130             
131 Brendan Nyreen            12 Massapequa            15:34.05  131             
132 Nicholas Collado             Saint John's Prep     15:34.79  132             
133 Jesse Middleton           11 Falconer              15:36.11  133             
134 Nick Souza                   Tewksbury             15:39.28  134             
135 Mike Saff                 12 Falconer              15:41.27  135             
136 Hudson McEntire           10 Montgomery Academy    15:42.09  136             
137 Aashaun Khedaru              Saint John's Prep     15:44.20  137             
138 Manish Kara               10 Wayne Hills           15:46.70  138             
139 Luis Ferreira             10 Rye Neck              15:47.24  139             
140 Robert Alt                12 St. Mark's            15:52.13  140             
141 Dan Thurau                10 Cornwall              15:54.40  141             
142 Robert Lopez              12 Middletown            15:55.12  142             
143 Tom Ormiston              10 Cornwall              15:55.86  143             
144 Timmy Conklin             12 Tewksbury             15:57.01  144             
145 Sam DeFabrizio            10 Voorhees              15:59.47  145             
146 Javar Parson              11 Middletown            15:59.83  146             
147 Johnny SotoMoya           12 Cohoes                16:02.42  147             
148 Tommy Brownstone          10 Island Trees          16:03.59  148             
149 Zack Millack              10 Island Trees          16:04.94  149             
150 Will Canary               12 Montgomery Academy    16:06.20  150             
151 Michael Mazursky          11 Bronx HS of Science   16:07.41  151             
152 Christian Kasianko           Saint John's Prep     16:13.53  152             
153 Nick Granozio             10 Yorktown              16:14.32  153             
154 Christopher Aresco        11 New Providence        16:20.21  154             
155 Brandon Norris            11 Falconer              16:21.73  155             
156 Lucas Bucknavage          12 Rye Neck              16:26.63  156             
157 Sean Kelly                12 Yorktown              16:29.86  157             
158 Jeff Naft                 11 Yorktown              16:31.04  158             
159 Patrick Weatherly         12 Montgomery Academy    16:39.10  159             
160 Rohan Mehta               10 Scarsdale             16:39.95  160             
161 Ben Rodd                  12 Cornwall              16:41.62  161             
162 Steven Lewis              10 Scarsdale             16:43.34  162             
163 George Marglin            12 Island Trees          16:45.08  163             
164 Austin Ormond             10 Falconer              16:47.72  164             
165 Dan Reiner                12 Hendrick Hudson       16:48.59  165             
166 Charles Tripoli           10 Port Richmond         16:53.27  166             
167 Jarrett Pischera          10 Falconer              16:54.07  167             
168 Everett Fuller            10 Montgomery Academy    16:55.67  168             
169 Matthew Bordonaro         11 Yorktown              16:56.96  169             
170 Rasmus Johansen           11 Rye Neck              16:58.88  170             
171 Jeff Daugherty            10 Rye Neck              17:00.29  171             
172 Greg Cusano               12 Yorktown              17:01.33  172             
173 Kevin Urness              09 New Providence        17:02.22  173             
174 Adam Kirschner            11 Island Trees          17:02.89  174             
175 Michael Wolak             10 New Providence        17:03.71  175             
176 Andrew Guo                12 Scarsdale             17:09.88  176             
177 Sam Apronti               12 Yorktown              17:10.32  177             
178 Billy Gilroy              11 New Providence        17:12.26  178             
179 Patricio Caro             12 Hendrick Hudson       17:26.13  179             
180 Michael Molstad           11 New Providence        17:29.98  180             
181 Antonio Meyers            11 Port Richmond         17:31.24  181             
182 Brian Solander            11 Scarsdale             17:32.31  182             
183 mcginiss Matt             12 Middletown            17:39.19  183             
184 Christian Zuniga             Saint John's Prep     17:42.35  184             
185 Chris Muile               12 Island Trees          17:45.49  185             
186 Sam Walker                12 Montgomery Academy    17:59.08  186             
187 Kevin Vu                  12 Bronx HS of Science   18:20.75  187             
188 Mike Belanger             12 Cohoes                18:25.34  188             
189 Alan Dowling              11 Cohoes                18:28.81  189             
190 Michael Quinoy            11 Hendrick Hudson       18:41.54  190             
191 Brad Barthelmes           11 Hendrick Hudson       18:42.15  191             
192 Brandon Teboe             11 Falconer              19:07.81  192             
193 John Minikel              11 Island Trees          19:11.44  193             
194 Brandon Muntz             11 Falconer              19:36.33  194             
195 Reid Kisselback           11 Cohoes                19:38.42  195             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lowell                       55    2    3   10   14   26   48   62          
      Total Time:  1:07:30.45                                                    
         Average:    13:30.09                                                    
   2 Hackensack                  117    6   20   24   32   35   40   96          
      Total Time:  1:09:10.12                                                    
         Average:    13:50.03                                                    
   3 Pearl River                 135   15   17   25   36   42   57  107          
      Total Time:  1:09:26.34                                                    
         Average:    13:53.27                                                    
   4 Brighton                    163    4   23   28   49   59   81  115          
      Total Time:  1:09:51.92                                                    
         Average:    13:58.39                                                    
   5 Cicero-North Syracuse       169    7   16   34   52   60   72               
      Total Time:  1:10:00.29                                                    
         Average:    14:00.06                                                    
   6 Somers                      174    5   18   41   54   56  102  105          
      Total Time:  1:10:02.55                                                    
         Average:    14:00.51                                                    
   7 Bronx HS of Science         179    8   19   22   53   77  151  187          
      Total Time:  1:10:05.71                                                    
         Average:    14:01.15                                                    
   8 Shoreham-Wading River       209    1   31   44   64   69   74   78          
      Total Time:  1:10:29.04                                                    
         Average:    14:05.81                                                    
   9 Voorhees                    235    9   30   33   51  112  122  145          
      Total Time:  1:11:03.41                                                    
         Average:    14:12.69                                                    
  10 Eastport-South Manor        293   12   38   71   79   93  126               
      Total Time:  1:11:51.37                                                    
         Average:    14:22.28                                                    
  11 Commack                     320   29   61   68   76   86   87  117          
      Total Time:  1:12:31.25                                                    
         Average:    14:30.25                                                    
  12 Tewksbury                   322   43   46   65   80   88  134  144          
      Total Time:  1:12:25.29                                                    
         Average:    14:29.06                                                    
  13 Massapequa                  377   39   66   73   90  109  111  131          
      Total Time:  1:13:19.45                                                    
         Average:    14:39.89                                                    
  14 Wayne Hills                 378   27   58   94   98  101  114  138          
      Total Time:  1:13:18.04                                                    
         Average:    14:39.61                                                    
  15 St. Mark's                  391   13   84   91  100  103  129  140          
      Total Time:  1:13:12.97                                                    
         Average:    14:38.60                                                    
  16 Abington                    400   21   70   83  110  116  128               
      Total Time:  1:13:43.61                                                    
         Average:    14:44.73                                                    
  17 Port Richmond               479   55   75  108  120  121  166  181          
      Total Time:  1:14:54.57                                                    
         Average:    14:58.92                                                    
  18 Cornwall                    540   50  106  119  124  141  143  161          
      Total Time:  1:16:05.38                                                    
         Average:    15:13.08                                                    
  19 Rye Neck                    566   45   99  127  139  156  170  171          
      Total Time:  1:16:51.19                                                    
         Average:    15:22.24                                                    
  20 Saint John's Prep           569   63   85  132  137  152  184               
      Total Time:  1:16:48.21                                                    
         Average:    15:21.65                                                    
  21 Scarsdale                   619   82   97  118  160  162  176  182          
      Total Time:  1:18:26.74                                                    
         Average:    15:41.35                                                    
  22 Middletown                  630   67   92  142  146  183                    
      Total Time:  1:19:01.18                                                    
         Average:    15:48.24                                                    
  23 New Providence              638   11  125  154  173  175  178  180          
      Total Time:  1:19:23.21                                                    
         Average:    15:52.65                                                    
  24 Yorktown                    674   37  153  157  158  169  172  177          
      Total Time:  1:20:17.41                                                    
         Average:    16:03.49                                                    
  25 Montgomery Academy          688  113  130  136  150  159  168  186          
      Total Time:  1:19:14.22                                                    
         Average:    15:50.85                                                    
  26 Hendrick Hudson             704   47  123  165  179  190  191               
      Total Time:  1:22:35.19                                                    
         Average:    16:31.04                                                    
  27 Cohoes                      708   89   95  147  188  189  195               
      Total Time:  1:22:43.35                                                    
         Average:    16:32.67                                                    
  28 Island Trees                738  104  148  149  163  174  185  193          
      Total Time:  1:21:00.35                                                    
         Average:    16:12.07                                                    
  29 Falconer                    754  133  135  155  164  167  192  194          
      Total Time:  1:21:20.90                                                    
         Average:    16:16.18