C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2011                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 27  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity D.
=======================================================================          
Boys Varsity: & 12:03.80  2008        Joe Rosa, W. Windsor Plainsboro,           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Brendan Smith             12 CBA/ Syr. N.Y.        12:50.99    1             
  2 Blake Udland              12 Millburn              12:56.37    2             
  3 Zach Cammer               11 Walt Whitman          13:12.58    3             
  4 Michael Damato            11 Walt Whitman          13:14.29    4             
  5 Pat Cummings              12 Walt Whitman          13:14.84    5             
  6 Adam McIe                 12 Brewster              13:22.26    6             
  7 Justin Maguire            12 Brewster              13:25.33    7             
  8 Paul Gennaro              12 Saint Joseph's Prep   13:26.02    8             
  9 Ryan Scarpelli            12 Sachem East           13:33.11    9             
 10 Eli Hoenig                11 Lincoln-Sudbury       13:34.12   10             
 11 Ryan Tancin               12 Roy C. Ketcham        13:34.99   11             
 12 Zach Toner                11 Sanford H. Calhoun    13:37.13   12             
 13 Patrick Turpin            11 Westford Academy      13:39.22   13             
 14 Owen Glatts               12 Saint Joseph's Prep   13:40.25   14             
 15 James Vallar              11 Walt Whitman          13:42.14   15             
 16 Matt Barnes               12 Lincoln-Sudbury       13:45.64   16             
 17 Sean Grady                12 East Meadow           13:46.90   17             
 18 Chris Laucella            12 Walt Whitman          13:51.69   18             
 19 Connor Daly               12 Lincoln-Sudbury       13:53.22   19             
 20 Anthony Ostuni            12 Liverpool             13:54.34   20             
 21 Chris Landi               11 Sanford H. Calhoun    13:55.15   21             
 22 Nick Haile                12 Sanford H. Calhoun    13:55.91   22             
 23 Brian Windisch            11 Walt Whitman          14:00.60   23             
 24 Adam Luban                11 Nottingham            14:01.46   24             
 25 Anthony Malatesta         12 Chatham               14:04.90   25             
 26 Niall Williams            12 Niskayuna             14:09.26   26             
 27 Alphonse Mugisha          11 Nottingham            14:10.11   27             
 28 Nick Cortina              12 Brewster              14:10.47   28             
 29 Nathan Donaldson          10 New Hartford          14:10.79   29             
 30 Drew Henry                11 Liverpool             14:11.04   30             
 31 Mike Whalen               11 Bergen Catholic       14:11.37   31             
 32 Zach Patsy                12 Sachem East           14:11.67   32             
 33 Maguire Herriman          12 Saint Joseph's Prep   14:15.90   33             
 34 Corey Black               12 Chatham               14:17.99   34             
 35 Colin Sawyer              12 Saint Joseph's Prep   14:18.97   35             
 36 Travis Chewning-Kulick    11 Liverpool             14:20.61   36             
 37 John Aiken                12 Walt Whitman          14:23.42   37             
 38 Greg Holman               12 Lincoln-Sudbury       14:24.37   38             
 39 Nick Trombley             12 Canandaigua           14:24.97   39             
 40 Zachery Rose              12 Clarkstown North      14:25.31   40             
 41 Sidgie Greene             11 Thomas Jefferson      14:26.02   41             
 42 Tevin Aitken              11 Thomas Jefferson      14:26.51   42             
 43 Kevin Abel                12 Liverpool             14:27.46   43             
 44 Jonathan Schloth          10 East Rockaway         14:30.41   44             
 45 Matt Winterle             12 Saint Joseph's Prep   14:30.81   45             
 46 Jacob Reeder              12 Nottingham            14:31.25   46             
 47 Chris Cacace              11 Hackley School        14:31.69   47             
 48 Adam Zinger               12 Liverpool             14:32.28   48             
 49 Chris Maroni              12 Goshen                14:33.36   49             
 50 Roger Fergerson           10 Thomas Jefferson      14:34.72   50             
 51 Dominic Vernazza          10 Chatham               14:35.52   51             
 52 Nick Barbara              12 Brewster              14:36.04   52             
 53 Jadon Sargeant            11 Saint Joseph's Prep   14:36.81   53             
 54 Michael Quint             12 Lincoln-Sudbury       14:37.62   54             
 55 Allen Beaujon             11 Canandaigua           14:38.23   55             
 56 Thomas Mulvey             10 Saint Joseph's Prep   14:38.59   56             
 57 Franklin Perez            12 Sachem East           14:39.13   57             
 58 Zoodsma Josiah            11 Roy C. Ketcham        14:39.92   58             
 59 Shai BenDor               12 Goshen                14:40.43   59             
 60 Kieren McEvoy             11 Hackley School        14:40.88   60             
 61 Jamey Wagner              12 Niskayuna             14:41.46   61             
 62 Primrose Tom              10 Roy C. Ketcham        14:41.78   62             
 63 Connor Buck               09 Liverpool             14:42.18   63             
 64 Andrew Steenburgh         12 Niskayuna             14:42.53   64             
 65 Abe Lahood                11 Sanford H. Calhoun    14:43.64   65             
 66 Winfield Greene           12 Brewster              14:44.03   66             
 67 Dominick Brion            11 Niskayuna             14:44.28   67             
 68 Fred Heller               12 Chatham               14:44.69   68             
 69 Brian Leonard             11 Chatham               14:45.89   69             
 70 Sam Cittadino             10 New Hartford          14:46.31   70             
 71 Ethan Vinson              11 Potsdam               14:47.15   71             
 72 Anderson Koenig           12 Lincoln-Sudbury       14:47.65   72             
 73 Darryl Rahn               12 New Hartford          14:48.87   73             
 74 David Carey               11 CBA/ Syr. N.Y.        14:49.87   74             
 75 Billy Barry               11 Clarkstown North      14:50.73   75             
 76 Mustaffa Bey              10 Thomas Jefferson      14:51.85   76             
 77 Max Paukner               12 Brewster              14:52.69   77             
 78 Matt O'Brien              11 Lincoln-Sudbury       14:53.71   78             
 79 Ronald Gadson             11 John F. Kennedy       14:54.03   79             
 80 Joe Shalabi               11 Hackley School        14:58.34   80             
 81 Max Hattem                11 Clarkstown North      14:59.92   81             
 82 Jimmy Houghton            11 Sachem East           15:00.38   82             
 83 Daniel Regan              11 Westford Academy      15:01.19   83             
 84 Jigar Gosalia             11 East Meadow           15:02.84   84             
 85 Anthony Romano            11 Liverpool             15:03.80   85             
 86 Parth Shah                10 Chatham               15:04.37   86             
 87 Steven Wright             11 Tottenville           15:04.63   87             
 88 Philip Saccomano          12 Tottenville           15:05.13   88             
 89 Eric Fedio                09 Brewster              15:05.88   89             
 90 Ethan Kelly               11 Potsdam               15:07.60   90             
 91 Romario Mcdowell          12 Thomas Jefferson      15:08.03   91             
 92 Temi Bajulaiye            12 New Rochelle          15:08.59   92             
 93 Michael Hoole             12 Niskayuna             15:09.10   93             
 94 Pietro Moran              11 Hackley School        15:09.49   94             
 95 Luke Freeman              12 Chatham               15:10.09   95             
 96 Forrest Sears             10 New Hartford          15:11.76   96             
 97 Bobby Grusky              12 Hackley School        15:14.36   97             
 98 Aditya Shankar            12 Westford Academy      15:15.34   98             
 99 Romaine Angel             11 John F. Kennedy       15:16.63   99             
100 Joe Kellaher              12 Sachem East           15:17.62  100             
101 Sean Burke                12 Westford Academy      15:18.46  101             
102 charlie miller            11 Nanuet                15:19.11  102             
103 David Wall                10 Canandaigua           15:20.60  103             
104 Jacques Fair              12 Niskayuna             15:21.54  104             
105 Ben Butryn                12 Schenectady           15:23.72  105             
106 John Bruno                12 Sachem East           15:24.09  106             
107 Tom Flannery              11 Nanuet                15:24.95  107             
108 Joe Cornacchia            11 New Hartford          15:25.32  108             
109 Alexander Vignali         10 Clarkstown North      15:25.61  109             
110 James Quinn               12 New Hartford          15:26.00  110             
111 Juan Lucido               12 Tottenville           15:28.97  111             
112 Greyden Nimey             11 New Hartford          15:30.52  112             
113 Michael Gordon            09 Valley Stream South   15:31.15  113             
114 Sean Skahen               11 Westford Academy      15:32.20  114             
115 Joseph Bernardez          11 John F. Kennedy       15:32.72  115             
116 Troy Manchester           12 Niskayuna             15:33.90  116             
117 Ryan Duffy                12 Sachem East           15:34.64  117             
118 Greg Tavarez              12 Hackley School        15:35.35  118             
119 Matthew Grieco            12 Tottenville           15:35.62  119             
120 Rizzo Steve               10 Roy C. Ketcham        15:38.82  120             
121 Matt Calo                 12 Sanford H. Calhoun    15:39.57  121             
122 Raymond Bartolucci        11 Roy C. Ketcham        15:40.20  122             
123 Kyle Vershay              11 Canandaigua           15:40.53  123             
124 Aaron Denenberg           12 Sanford H. Calhoun    15:42.80  124             
125 Steve Widdis              12 Schenectady           15:43.76  125             
126 Michael Malynn            11 Westford Academy      15:44.68  126             
127 Kushal Desai              11 Clarkstown North      15:45.02  127             
128 Ryan Henkler              12 Goshen                15:45.41  128             
129 Ricardo Chamorro          12 Holy Cross            15:46.14  129             
130 Sid Perkins               11 CBA/ Syr. N.Y.        15:46.65  130             
131 Stewart James             11 Roy C. Ketcham        15:47.14  131             
132 Andre Fox-Parenti         12 East Meadow           15:47.40  132             
133 Scott Sanders             12 East Meadow           15:48.13  133             
134 David Dronzek             12 Hackley School        15:51.49  134             
135 Matthew Raquet            11 Clarkstown North      15:52.53  135             
136 Evan Vershay              11 Canandaigua           15:55.96  136             
137 Matthew Brown             10 HS for Math/Sci/Eng   15:58.73  137             
138 Khaled Halwani            11 Tottenville           16:00.02  138             
139 Julian Canavan            10 Schenectady           16:01.37  139             
140 Ryan O'Shea               12 Canandaigua           16:02.22  140             
141 Evan Farrell              12 Clarkstown North      16:16.14  141             
142 Kerwin Marius             12 Thomas Jefferson      16:17.59  142             
143 Jesse Hernandez           12 Valley Stream South   16:20.62  143             
144 Mohammed Sheikh           11 Tottenville           16:22.86  144             
145 Devin Fitzgerald          10 Schenectady           16:23.89  145             
146 Brian Garland             11 Tottenville           16:28.53  146             
147 Ryan Vignogna             11 CBA/ Syr. N.Y.        16:29.64  147             
148 Michael Alvarez           11 Valley Stream South   16:30.59  148             
149 Nick Sullivan             11 Goshen                16:32.28  149             
150 Ben Blakney               12 Nottingham            16:35.50  150             
151 Arnaoldo Burnette         12 John F. Kennedy       16:36.16  151             
152 Joe Nicholas              12 Schenectady           16:36.81  152             
153 Kevin Frasier             12 CBA/ Syr. N.Y.        16:37.52  153             
154 Torin DiSalvo             10 New Rochelle          16:38.19  154             
155 Chris Rickey              10 Bergen Catholic       16:42.28  155             
156 Brian Cruz                12 East Meadow           16:48.58  156             
157 Nick Spunar               12 CBA/ Syr. N.Y.        16:51.90  157             
158 Patrick Nolan             10 HS for Math/Sci/Eng   16:59.56  158             
159 Kleant Daci               10 HS for Math/Sci/Eng   17:00.00  159             
160 Carlos Blades             11 New Rochelle          17:00.60  160             
161 Andrew Uttaro             12 Canandaigua           17:01.89  161             
162 Keith Spaar               10 Bergen Catholic       17:07.48  162             
163 Jason Basri               12 Goshen                17:12.54  163             
164 Ryan Romanos              11 Bergen Catholic       17:28.30  164             
165 Max Drogin                10 HS for Math/Sci/Eng   17:37.29  165             
166 Darinel Feliz             12 John F. Kennedy       17:40.44  166             
167 Dan Goldstein             10 Goshen                17:45.21  167             
168 Christopher Breidenbach   12 East Rockaway         17:48.41  168             
169 Stephen Sanabria          10 New Rochelle          17:48.77  169             
170 Brandon Silva             10 Holy Cross            17:58.37  170             
171 Allan Mallouhi            11 Bergen Catholic       18:02.26  171             
172 Ryan Flood                12 Valley Stream South   18:03.29  172             
173 Kevin Rudy                11 Goshen                18:03.69  173             
174 Brian Schairer            12 Nanuet                18:09.38  174             
175 Joe Williams              10 New Rochelle          18:21.65  175             
176 Sean Carney               11 Bergen Catholic       18:27.73  176             
177 Dharamshi Umang           11 Roy C. Ketcham        18:30.43  177             
178 Adam Palau                11 Nanuet                18:40.90  178             
179 Matt Dunne                12 Bergen Catholic       18:53.50  179             
180 Brandon Mendez            10 HS for Math/Sci/Eng   19:02.65  180             
181 Jareal Perez              11 John F. Kennedy       19:14.60  181             
182 Gilberto Alvarado         11 HS for Math/Sci/Eng   19:23.07  182             
183 Jordan Hunter             10 Nottingham            19:52.55  183             
184 Seun Elemo                12 Thomas Jefferson      20:02.22  184             
185 Alex Douvres              09 New Rochelle          20:45.97  185             
186 Micheal Garcia            11 John F. Kennedy       20:48.71  186             
187 Salat Ali                 11 Nottingham            20:53.68  187             
188 Azam Ahmed                11 Valley Stream South   21:47.38  188             
189 Anthony Corona            11 Valley Stream South   22:25.89  189             
190 Mark Hernandez            12 East Rockaway         22:28.82  190             
191 Paul Buzzolani            12 East Rockaway         23:17.52  191             
192 Brandon Jackson           09 East Rockaway         23:41.85  192             
193 Andrew Garcia             10 East Rockaway         23:44.04  193             
194 William Humes             11 East Rockaway         27:35.60  194             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walt Whitman                 45    3    4    5   15   18   23   37          
      Total Time:  1:07:15.54                                                    
         Average:    13:27.11                                                    
   2 Saint Joseph's Prep         135    8   14   33   35   45   53   56          
      Total Time:  1:10:11.95                                                    
         Average:    14:02.39                                                    
   3 Lincoln-Sudbury             137   10   16   19   38   54   72   78          
      Total Time:  1:10:14.97                                                    
         Average:    14:03.00                                                    
   4 Brewster                    159    6    7   28   52   66   77   89          
      Total Time:  1:10:18.13                                                    
         Average:    14:03.63                                                    
   5 Liverpool                   177   20   30   36   43   48   63   85          
      Total Time:  1:11:25.73                                                    
         Average:    14:17.15                                                    
   6 Sanford H. Calhoun          241   12   21   22   65  121  124               
      Total Time:  1:11:51.40                                                    
         Average:    14:22.28                                                    
   7 Chatham                     247   25   34   51   68   69   86   95          
      Total Time:  1:12:28.99                                                    
         Average:    14:29.80                                                    
   8 Sachem East                 280    9   32   57   82  100  106  117          
      Total Time:  1:12:41.91                                                    
         Average:    14:32.39                                                    
   9 Thomas Jefferson            300   41   42   50   76   91  142  184          
      Total Time:  1:13:27.13                                                    
         Average:    14:41.43                                                    
  10 Niskayuna                   311   26   61   64   67   93  104  116          
      Total Time:  1:13:26.63                                                    
         Average:    14:41.33                                                    
  11 Roy C. Ketcham              373   11   58   62  120  122  131  177          
      Total Time:  1:14:15.71                                                    
         Average:    14:51.15                                                    
  12 New Hartford                376   29   70   73   96  108  110  112          
      Total Time:  1:14:23.05                                                    
         Average:    14:52.61                                                    
  13 Hackley School              378   47   60   80   94   97  118  134          
      Total Time:  1:14:34.76                                                    
         Average:    14:54.96                                                    
  14 Westford Academy            409   13   83   98  101  114  126               
      Total Time:  1:14:46.41                                                    
         Average:    14:57.29                                                    
  15 Nottingham                  430   24   27   46  150  183  187               
      Total Time:  1:19:10.87                                                    
         Average:    15:50.18                                                    
  16 Clarkstown North            432   40   75   81  109  127  135  141          
      Total Time:  1:15:26.59                                                    
         Average:    15:05.32                                                    
  17 Canandaigua                 456   39   55  103  123  136  140  161          
      Total Time:  1:16:00.29                                                    
         Average:    15:12.06                                                    
  18 Christian Bro. (Syr, NY)    505    1   74  130  147  153  157               
      Total Time:  1:16:34.67                                                    
         Average:    15:18.94                                                    
  19 East Meadow                 522   17   84  132  133  156                    
      Total Time:  1:17:13.85                                                    
         Average:    15:26.77                                                    
  20 Tottenville                 543   87   88  111  119  138  144  146          
      Total Time:  1:17:14.37                                                    
         Average:    15:26.88                                                    
  21 Goshen                      548   49   59  128  149  163  167  173          
      Total Time:  1:18:44.02                                                    
         Average:    15:44.81                                                    
  22 John F. Kennedy             610   79   99  115  151  166  181  186          
      Total Time:  1:19:59.98                                                    
         Average:    16:00.00                                                    
  23 Schenectady                 666  105  125  139  145  152                    
      Total Time:  1:20:09.55                                                    
         Average:    16:01.91                                                    
  24 Bergen Catholic             683   31  155  162  164  171  176  179          
      Total Time:  1:23:31.69                                                    
         Average:    16:42.34                                                    
  25 New Rochelle                750   92  154  160  169  175  185               
      Total Time:  1:24:57.80                                                    
         Average:    16:59.56                                                    
  26 Valley Stream South         764  113  143  148  172  188  189               
      Total Time:  1:28:13.03                                                    
         Average:    17:38.61                                                    
  27 East Rockaway               785   44  168  190  191  192  193  194          
      Total Time:  1:41:47.01                                                    
         Average:    20:21.41                                                    
  28 HS for Math/Sci/Eng         799  137  158  159  165  180  182               
      Total Time:  1:26:38.23                                                    
         Average:    17:19.65