C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2011                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 25  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity B.
=======================================================================          
Boys Varsity: & 12:03.80  2008        Joe Rosa, W. Windsor Plainsboro,           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mike Marsella             12 Chariho               12:43.47    1             
  2 Jacob Kilcoyne            11 Chariho               13:04.73    2             
  3 Alec Peinkofer            11 Baldwinsville         13:08.97    3             
  4 Bryce Kelley              11 Chariho               13:10.90    4             
  5 Robbie Deeks              12 Thousand Isl          13:13.46    5             
  6 Francis Ferruzzi          11 Upper Dublin          13:19.81    6             
  7 Dan Kilcoyne              12 Chariho               13:22.77    7             
  8 Liam Delaney              12 Thousand Isl          13:26.54    8             
  9 Jaimin Vekaria            12 North Hunterdon       13:30.70    9             
 10 Andy Fleming              11 Baldwinsville         13:31.77   10             
 11 Wesley Merriwether        12 Walter G. O'          13:32.30   11             
 12 Dayton Flannery              Bronxville            13:36.77   12             
 13 Garrett Rodley            12 Thousand Isl          13:38.11   13             
 14 John Flannery                Bronxville            13:38.53   14             
 15 Mike Coogan               12 East Syracuse-Minoa   13:39.77   15             
 16 John Vetromile               Bronxville            13:41.14   16             
 17 Austin Gaudreau           11 North Kingstown       13:43.20   17             
 18 Nico Turek                12 Guilderland           13:43.65   18             
 19 Josh Perez                10 Baldwinsville         13:44.11   19             
 20 David Folsom              11 North Hunterdon       13:45.89   20             
 21 Eric Wynands              11 Thousand Isl          13:47.91   21             
 22 Michael Stephens          11 La Salle Academy      13:49.19   22             
 23 David Mugavero            10 North Hunterdon       13:50.75   23             
 24 Ash Dean                  11 Mahopac               13:56.13   24             
 25 Nick Seibert              11 North Hunterdon       13:57.02   25             
 26 Knute Armstrong           10 Guilderland           13:57.58   26             
 27 Austin Miller             12 Guilderland           13:58.40   27             
 28 Mike Coleman              12 North Kingstown       13:59.00   28             
 29 Dallin Smith              10 North Kingstown       14:00.54   29             
 30 Robert Wilkinson          12 North Kingstown       14:03.53   30             
 31 Andrew Estrada            12 La Salle Academy      14:06.10   31             
 32 Steven Williamson         10 Upper Dublin          14:08.89   32             
 33 Matt Pond                 12 Baldwinsville         14:10.48   33             
 34 Samuel Catalano           12 Valley Stream North   14:11.55   34             
 35 Adam Rego                 11 La Salle Academy      14:13.51   35             
 36 James Lafortezza          12 Horace Greeley        14:15.11   36             
 37 Joe Coogan                10 East Syracuse-Minoa   14:18.22   37             
 38 Mike Wilkinson            12 North Kingstown       14:19.52   38             
 39 Andrew Carosi             11 North Hunterdon       14:19.94   39             
 40 Brian Benesch             11 Oceanside             14:20.34   40             
 41 Tom McNamee               11 Connetquot            14:20.72   41             
 42 Bryant Babel              10 Oceanside             14:21.19   42             
 43 Jesse Perrone             10 East Syracuse-Minoa   14:21.56   43             
 44 Liam Kelly                10 Connetquot            14:21.94   44             
 45 James Harrison               Bronxville            14:22.87   45             
 46 Ryan Corbett              12 Rumson-Fair Haven     14:27.08   46             
 47 Mike Gilligan             12 Chariho               14:29.84   47             
 48 Joe Craven                09 North Kingstown       14:30.62   48             
 49 Chris Tejada              12 Walter G. O'          14:31.37   49             
 50 Matthew Sergison          11 North Hunterdon       14:34.75   50             
 51 Bobby Kelly               11 Connetquot            14:35.21   51             
 52 Alex Campione             11 Guilderland           14:35.57   52             
 53 Rich Gold                 12 Oceanside             14:36.11   53             
 54 Parker Zhao               12 Dalton School         14:36.52   54             
 55 Brien Micili              11 Guilderland           14:37.54   55             
 56 Juan Taveras              11 Walter G. O'          14:38.75   56             
 57 Ryan Lowery               12 La Salle Academy      14:39.57   57             
 58 Jack Martin               10 Baldwinsville         14:40.28   58             
 59 Sam Gottuso               12 Rumson-Fair Haven     14:41.01   59             
 60 Nathan Scott              12 Guilderland           14:41.92   60             
 61 Mike Ceciliani            11 St. Joseph b          14:46.12   61             
 62 Eon Mattis                12 Benjamin Banneker     14:46.55   62             
 63 Will Roberts              12 BFA-St. Albans        14:47.53   63             
 64 bradley Amazon            12 Farmingdale           14:48.57   64             
 65 Jae Kim                   10 Upper Dublin          14:50.36   65             
 66 Andrew Boreland           12 North Hunterdon       14:51.06   66             
 67 Nate Wicks                11 Baldwinsville         14:51.76   67             
 68 Sam O'Connell             10 Upper Dublin          14:52.19   68             
 69 Peter Wilk                09 Valley Stream North   14:52.58   69             
 70 Matthew Taylor            10 Horace Greeley        14:53.36   70             
 71 Blake Goodwyn             11 Rumson-Fair Haven     14:53.84   71             
 72 Pat Colligan              12 Baldwinsville         14:55.92   72             
 73 Henry Woods               10 Dalton School         14:57.27   73             
 74 Kolbe Jendzejec           12 Horace Greeley        14:57.93   74             
 75 Matt Pasquali             10 Guilderland           14:58.40   75             
 76 Ed Simon                  12 BFA-St. Albans        14:58.88   76             
 77 Tyler Grantham               Bronxville            14:59.30   77             
 78 Nick D'Addesa             10 St. Joseph b          14:59.53   78             
 79 Max Friedlaender          12 Horace Greeley        15:00.99   79             
 80 Louis Buchman             12 Plainview-Ol          15:01.38   80             
 81 Zachary Chapasko          11 La Salle Academy      15:01.74   81             
 82 Kirby Atlas               11 Horace Greeley        15:04.82   82             
 83 Zach Bugge                12 Valley Stream North   15:08.62   83             
 84 Nick Schug                10 East Syracuse-Minoa   15:09.45   84             
 85 Sam Mondello              11 St. Joseph b          15:10.41   85             
 86 kevin serrao              10 Bergen Co VT          15:10.63   86             
 87 Robert Bonasia            10 Upper Dublin          15:11.12   87             
 88 Brian Schanel             12 Connetquot            15:13.32   88             
 89 Brandon Miller            11 East Syracuse-Minoa   15:13.68   89             
 90 DJ Brown                  11 Walter G. O'          15:14.92   90             
 91 Jake Catalano              8 Valley Stream North   15:15.60   91             
 92 Nathan Madigan            12 Thousand Isl          15:16.88   92             
 93 Brendan Thorp             09 Rumson-Fair Haven     15:17.61   93             
 94 Eric Brown                11 La Salle Academy      15:17.95   94             
 95 Jake Stam                 11 Mahopac               15:19.26   95             
 96 Cody Putnam               11 BFA-St. Albans        15:20.76   96             
 97 Luigi Tirro               11 St. Joseph b          15:21.50   97             
 98 Jake Albers               11 Rumson-Fair Haven     15:23.01   98             
 99 Thomas Schneider          12 St. Joseph b          15:23.58   99             
100 Jack Maris                12 Rumson-Fair Haven     15:24.55  100             
101 Mike Desroches            11 Farmingdale           15:25.84  101             
102 Chris Clarkin             11 Chariho               15:26.97  102             
103 Robert Craven             12 North Kingstown       15:28.06  103             
104 Casey McGarrity           12 East Syracuse-Minoa   15:28.53  104             
105 Matthew Smith             12 La Salle Academy      15:28.86  105             
106 Louis Ferrone             12 East Syracuse-Minoa   15:29.26  106             
107 Kade Brazeau              11 Thousand Isl          15:29.67  107             
108 Sean O'Gara               11 Mahopac               15:30.47  108             
109 Jacob Greenia             12 BFA-St. Albans        15:32.37  109             
110 Larry Chinnese               Farmingdale           15:32.79  110             
111 Farris Ramada             11 Mahopac               15:33.21  111             
112 Joseph Kocaj              10 Oceanside             15:33.81  112             
113 Desmond Guidroz           12 Walter G. O'          15:36.99  113             
114 Robert Kelly              12 Oceanside             15:39.53  114             
115 James Moltzen             11 Connetquot            15:41.52  115             
116 Alex Molina               11 Farmingdale           15:43.14  116             
117 Chris Richards            12 Connetquot            15:44.18  117             
118 Anthony Berman            11 Horace Greeley        15:44.77  118             
119 Johnathon Argueta         11 Walter G. O'          15:45.21  119             
120 Dan Holohan               10 Farmingdale           15:45.43  120             
121 James Julien              11 Orange                15:46.70  121             
122 Chad Lewis                12 Chariho               15:49.06  122             
123 Raymond Mondello          12 St. Joseph b          15:50.75  123             
124 Zach Hordeski             11 Upper Dublin          15:51.79  124             
125 Bill Fiske                12 Bergen Co VT          15:54.02  125             
126 Vinny D'Ambrossio         12 Mahopac               15:55.12  126             
127 Alan Hwang                12 Bergen Co VT          15:56.45  127             
128 Joe Depalma               11 Farmingdale           16:00.83  128             
129 Zach Jacobs               11 Upper Dublin          16:06.98  129             
130 Josh Burton                  Bronxville            16:07.88  130             
131 Cole Zanchetta            11 Thousand Isl          16:08.63  131             
132 Thomas Tator              10 Valley Stream North   16:09.11  132             
133 Leonardo Puerto           11 Valley Stream North   16:09.87  133             
134 John Suchopar             12 Connetquot            16:11.12  134             
135 Jonathan Mass             12 Plainview-Ol          16:14.63  135             
136 John Harrison                Bronxville            16:15.54  136             
137 James Ball                10 Rumson-Fair Haven     16:16.43  137             
138 Jack Venuti               12 BFA-St. Albans        16:17.01  138             
139 Paul McHugh                  Farmingdale           16:17.88  139             
140 Dan Botja                    Farmingdale           16:18.22                  
141 Jack Ott                  12 Dalton School         16:20.71  140             
142 Ilya Krasnovsky           10 Bergen Co VT          16:21.68  141             
143 Owen Clifford             10 Mahopac               16:26.43  142             
144 Warren Zu                 12 Bergen Co VT          16:28.80  143             
145 Anthony Sclafani          11 Horace Greeley        16:30.00  144             
146 Zach Shuttle              12 BFA-St. Albans        16:34.67  145             
147 Gracius Claude            12 Oceanside             16:39.07  146             
148 Brett Malamud             12 Plainview-Ol          16:46.01  147             
149 Maksym Trojanowksi        11 Plainview-Ol          16:50.51  148             
150 Matt Kline                12 BFA-St. Albans        16:53.10  149             
151 Daniel Acerra             11 St. Joseph b          17:16.44  150             
152 Najeeb Emmanuel           11 Uniondale             17:18.32  151             
153 Steve Stomber             12 Oceanside             17:23.50  152             
154 Stepan Ataiman            12 Dalton School         17:24.30  153             
155 Manuel Flores             12 Uniondale             17:27.53  154             
156 Isaiah Miles              12 Benjamin Banneker     17:34.83  155             
157 Luke Hands                10 Mahopac               17:39.76  156             
158 Miguel Mena               11 Benjamin Banneker     17:42.08  157             
159 Alex Rivera               12 Reading               17:49.74  158             
160 Kenji Japra               11 Valley Stream North   17:52.51  159             
161 Jose Yepez                11 Reading               18:12.57  160             
162 Dariel Ramirez            12 Walter G. O'          18:16.52  161             
163 Lai Matt                  11 Bergen Co VT          18:28.18  162             
164 Sean Sullivan             09 Plainview-Ol          18:33.65  163             
165 Paul Salvadon             12 Uniondale             18:36.64  164             
166 Felipe Perez              10 Reading               18:43.68  165             
167 Anton Kliot               10 Dalton School         18:45.57  166             
168 Ariq Williams             11 Uniondale             18:48.40  167             
169 Darlington Sherif         12 Orange                19:02.99  168             
170 hugdane williams          11 Uniondale             19:21.19  169             
171 Matt Dickstein            11 Dalton School         19:25.64  170             
172 Jonathan Kasdin           10 Dalton School         19:26.87  171             
173 christian ayala           11 Uniondale             19:38.91  172             
174 Aboubacar keita           11 Reading               19:47.91  173             
175 Bagnon Kodia              12 Orange                19:57.96  174             
176 Sam Kim                   10 Plainview-Ol          20:03.10  175             
177 William Mckay             11 Orange                24:15.55  176             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chariho                      61    1    2    4    7   47  102  122          
      Total Time:  1:06:51.71                                                    
         Average:    13:22.35                                                    
   2 North Hunterdon             116    9   20   23   25   39   50   66          
      Total Time:  1:09:24.30                                                    
         Average:    13:52.86                                                    
   3 Baldwinsville               123    3   10   19   33   58   67   72          
      Total Time:  1:09:15.61                                                    
         Average:    13:51.13                                                    
   4 Thousand Islands Secondar   139    5    8   13   21   92  107  131          
      Total Time:  1:09:22.90                                                    
         Average:    13:52.58                                                    
   5 North Kingstown             142   17   28   29   30   38   48  103          
      Total Time:  1:10:05.79                                                    
         Average:    14:01.16                                                    
   6 Bronxville                  164   12   14   16   45   77  130  136          
      Total Time:  1:10:18.61                                                    
         Average:    14:03.73                                                    
   7 Guilderland                 178   18   26   27   52   55   60   75          
      Total Time:  1:10:52.74                                                    
         Average:    14:10.55                                                    
   8 La Salle Academy            226   22   31   35   57   81   94  105          
      Total Time:  1:11:50.11                                                    
         Average:    14:22.03                                                    
   9 Upper Dublin                258    6   32   65   68   87  124  129          
      Total Time:  1:12:22.37                                                    
         Average:    14:28.48                                                    
  10 East Syracuse-Minoa         268   15   37   43   84   89  104  106          
      Total Time:  1:12:42.68                                                    
         Average:    14:32.54                                                    
  11 Walter G. O'Connell Copia   319   11   49   56   90  113  119  161          
      Total Time:  1:13:34.33                                                    
         Average:    14:42.87                                                    
  12 Connetquot                  339   41   44   51   88  115  117  134          
      Total Time:  1:14:12.71                                                    
         Average:    14:50.55                                                    
  13 Horace Greeley              341   36   70   74   79   82  118  144          
      Total Time:  1:14:12.21                                                    
         Average:    14:50.45                                                    
  14 Oceanside                   361   40   42   53  112  114  146  152          
      Total Time:  1:14:30.98                                                    
         Average:    14:54.20                                                    
  15 Rumson-Fair Haven           367   46   59   71   93   98  100  137          
      Total Time:  1:14:42.55                                                    
         Average:    14:56.51                                                    
  16 Valley Stream North         409   34   69   83   91  132  133  159          
      Total Time:  1:15:37.46                                                    
         Average:    15:07.50                                                    
  17 St. Joseph by-the-Sea       420   61   78   85   97   99  123  150          
      Total Time:  1:15:41.14                                                    
         Average:    15:08.23                                                    
  18 Mahopac                     464   24   95  108  111  126  142  156          
      Total Time:  1:16:14.19                                                    
         Average:    15:14.84                                                    
  19 BFA-St. Albans              482   63   76   96  109  138  145  149          
      Total Time:  1:16:56.55                                                    
         Average:    15:23.31                                                    
  20 Farmingdale                 511   64  101  110  116  120  128  139          
      Total Time:  1:17:15.77                                                    
         Average:    15:27.16                                                    
  21 Dalton School               586   54   73  140  153  166  170  171          
      Total Time:  1:22:04.37                                                    
         Average:    16:24.88                                                    
  22 Bergen Co VT - Hackensack   622   86  125  127  141  143  162               
      Total Time:  1:19:51.58                                                    
         Average:    15:58.32                                                    
  23 Plainview-Old Bethpage/JF   673   80  135  147  148  163  175               
      Total Time:  1:23:26.18                                                    
         Average:    16:41.24                                                    
  24 Uniondale                   805  151  154  164  167  169  172               
      Total Time:  1:31:32.08                                                    
         Average:    18:18.42