C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/9/2011                
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 24  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity A.
=======================================================================          
Boys Varsity: & 12:03.80  2008        Joe Rosa, W. Windsor Plainsboro,           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Thomas Awad               12 Chaminade             12:57.24    1             
  2 Mike Turi                 12 John Jay-Eas          13:01.08    2             
  3 Ryan Phillips             12 Regis                 13:04.81    3             
  4 Paddy Grandinali          12 Warwick Valley        13:07.55    4             
  5 Kris Moran                11 North Babylon         13:11.23    5             
  6 Aaron Peterson            11 Warwick Valley        13:14.36    6             
  7 Kevin French              11 John Jay-Eas          13:14.99    7             
  8 Joe Dinan                 11 Tappan Zee            13:19.22    8             
  9 Charlie Ropes             12 Our Lady Of Lourdes   13:21.60    9             
 10 Martin Leff               12 West Genesee          13:26.76   10             
 11 Joseph Fenenick           12 Chaminade             13:27.06   11             
 12 Marco Pompilj             09 Collegiate School     13:28.19   12             
 13 Evan Ward                 12 Suffern               13:29.72   13             
 14 Joey Chapin               12 Georgetown Prep       13:32.13   14             
 15 Troy Kelly                11 Queensbury            13:34.03   15             
 16 Dylan Verner-Crist        12 Barrington            13:35.24   16             
 17 Nathan Kotch              12 Tappan Zee            13:37.10   17             
 18 Will McDuffie             12 Collegiate School     13:40.06   18             
 19 Travis Ellis              11 Morris Hills          13:41.24   19             
 20 Alex Mirra                12 Tully                 13:42.45   20             
 21 luis pairol               12 Memorial (WNY)        13:45.34   21             
 22 Liam Trotzuk              12 Collegiate School     13:46.36   22             
 23 Justin Middleton          11 Auburn                13:47.77   23             
 24 Daniel Ryu                12 Collegiate School     13:49.59   24             
 25 Paul Smith                12 Queensbury            13:50.00   25             
 26 Matthew Walsh             11 Chaminade             13:50.66   26             
 27 Evan Little               12 La Salle              13:51.64   27             
 28 Connor Royley             11 Barrington            13:53.02   28             
 29 Ryan Saeger               12 Barrington            13:54.20   29             
 30 Christopher Grant         11 Chaminade             13:55.95   30             
 31 J.P. Meredith             11 Collegiate School     13:56.54   31             
 32 Omar Perez                12 Our Lady Of Lourdes   13:56.82   32             
 33 Luke Gavigan              09 Tappan Zee            13:57.06   33             
 34 Aidan Pongrace            11 Georgetown Prep       13:59.10   34             
 35 bernie joa                12 Memorial (WNY)        13:59.80   35             
 36 Grant Parelli             11 Warwick Valley        14:00.10   36             
 37 Jason Flach               12 Suffern               14:00.39   37             
 38 John Connolly             12 Barrington            14:00.95   38             
 39 Shaun Coyle               11 North Babylon         14:01.26   39             
 40 Danny Murnane             12 Lenape Valley         14:01.63   40             
 41 Andrew Gyenis             12 Georgetown Prep       14:02.03   41             
 42 Shawn Vettom              12 Suffern               14:02.41   42             
 43 Ray Farinella             12 Warwick Valley        14:06.06   43             
 44 Eli Howard                12 Cranford              14:09.34   44             
 45 Ronaldo Ball              11 Curtis                14:10.98   45             
 46 Ethan Osborne             11 West Genesee          14:11.56   46             
 47 Guillermo Reynoso         10 Memorial (WNY)        14:12.16   47             
 48 Ben Anderson              11 Queensbury            14:12.80   48             
 49 Jordan Middleton          09 Auburn                14:15.09   49             
 50 Kyle Collins              12 Suffern               14:15.62   50             
 51 Will Casazza              11 Barrington            14:16.15   51             
 52 Brock Schmid              11 North Babylon         14:16.67   52             
 53 Brent Harrison            12 Chaminade             14:17.11   53             
 54 Jason Christopherson      12 Auburn                14:18.41   54             
 55 Julio Melendez            12 Nyack                 14:20.18   55             
 56 Valleappan Lakshmanan     12 John Jay-Eas          14:21.51   56             
 57 Daniel Eichorn            12 Tully                 14:22.40   57             
 58 Ryan Cross                12 Suffern               14:22.65   58             
 59 Isao Ansai                11 Collegiate School     14:22.87   59             
 60 tom Barry                 11 Barrington            14:23.35   60             
 61 Samuel Obisanya           12 Curtis                14:23.97   61             
 62 Paul Cassaro              12 Cranford              14:24.21   62             
 63 Alex Bertrand             11 Syosset               14:25.06   63             
 64 Evan Knapp                10 Tully                 14:25.33   64             
 65 Matt Matera               12 Collegiate School     14:25.60   65             
 66 Conor Kohlbrenner         12 Tappan Zee            14:26.50   66             
 67 Jared Olson               11 Warwick Valley        14:27.53   67             
 68 Chris D'Antona            12 Harrison              14:28.51   68             
 69 roy baustista             12 Memorial (WNY)        14:28.73   69             
 70 Charles Patton            12 Regis                 14:28.93   70             
 71 Tom Philip                10 Cranford              14:29.12   71             
 72 Tray Wasilesky            11 Harrison              14:30.30   72             
 73 Nate Delles               11 Tully                 14:30.52   73             
 74 Casey Burke               11 Regis                 14:30.74   74             
 75 David Gates               10 Nyack                 14:30.90   75             
 76 Connor McMahon            10 Cranford              14:31.59   76             
 77 Matt Finuoli              12 John Jay-Eas          14:32.38   77             
 78 Matt Bense                11 Newfield (Seldon)     14:32.66   78             
 79 Marty Baughman            12 Georgetown Prep       14:33.41   79             
 80 Mike Zanfardino           12 Cranford              14:34.64   80             
 81 Alex Isabelle             11 La Salle              14:35.03   81             
 82 Evan Lumbra               12 Regis                 14:35.49   82             
 83 James Elliott             12 Regis                 14:36.67   83             
 84 Andrew Hemingway          12 Barrington            14:37.00   84             
 85 Mounir Rahal              12 Queensbury            14:37.34   85             
 86 Jack Erhard               10 West Genesee          14:39.69   86             
 87 Chris O'Brien             12 Tappan Zee            14:40.71   87             
 88 Luke Potash               12 West Genesee          14:41.14   88             
 89 Nicholas Sachs            12 Chaminade             14:42.33   89             
 90 Brett Mitchell            12 Morris Hills          14:43.57   90             
 91 Tim Sprague               12 West Genesee          14:44.25   91             
 92 Chris Montgomery          11 Lenape Valley         14:44.55   92             
 93 Nate Conroy               10 West Genesee          14:48.27   93             
 94 Alex Castonguay           11 Queensbury            14:49.08   94             
 95 Jimmy Sweeney             10 Cranford              14:50.79   95             
 96 Jake Schlessinger         11 Syosset               14:51.41   96             
 97 Andrew Meluch             12 Our Lady Of Lourdes   14:52.23   97             
 98 Said Bagg                 11 Curtis                14:52.91   98             
 99 Hentry Wykowski           11 Regis                 14:53.84   99             
100 Alexander Drennan         11 Chaminade             14:55.09  100             
101 Mark Reilly               12 West Genesee          14:55.52  101             
102 Ahmed Ahmed               10 Nyack                 14:56.32  102             
103 Tom Reilly                10 Warwick Valley        14:56.56  103             
104 michael salinas           12 Memorial (WNY)        14:56.83  104             
105 Jonathon Wommer           10 Archbishop Ryan       14:57.07  105             
106 Ben Baker                 11 Queensbury            14:57.30  106             
107 Dustin Wahba              12 Morris Hills          14:57.58  107             
108 Connor Whelan             12 Morris Hills          14:58.02  108             
109 Kyle Grant                12 Tappan Zee            15:00.31  109             
110 Nikal Goyal               11 Syosset               15:00.66  110             
111 Steven Long               11 Tappan Zee            15:01.17  111             
112 Jose Porretti             12 Harrison              15:01.46  112             
113 Skippy Ronne              10 Warwick Valley        15:01.78  113             
114 Brian Dobkowski           10 Regis                 15:02.53  114             
115 Yave Guitterez            10 Memorial (WNY)        15:04.69  115             
116 Troy Dean                 10 John Jay-Eas          15:06.64  116             
117 Sam Posniewski            12 Georgetown Prep       15:08.91  117             
118 Connor Canning            10 Georgetown Prep       15:09.77  118             
119 Michael Wilkens           11 Syosset               15:11.65  119             
120 Aaron Finch               10 John Jay-Eas          15:12.01  120             
121 Noah Paccia               11 Tully                 15:12.23  121             
122 Jacob Marilin             10 Curtis                15:12.42  122             
123 Austin Lamicella          12 Lenape Valley         15:15.72  123             
124 John Cole                 11 Archbishop Ryan       15:16.30  124             
125 Jimmy Kelley              12 La Salle              15:18.51  125             
126 Ben Adler                 10 Harrison              15:19.63  126             
127 Kevin Sun                 11 Syosset               15:20.02  127             
128 Peter Iorlano             11 Lenape Valley         15:23.24  128             
129 Michael Scheid            12 North Babylon         15:23.89  129             
130 Ethan Jaynes              09 Stillwater            15:24.47  130             
131 Brad Phelps               09 Tully                 15:25.16  131             
132 Andy Vittucci             12 Syosset               15:25.79  132             
133 Luc Belkis                11 Queensbury            15:28.87  133             
134 Kyle McCormack            12 John Jay-Eas          15:29.57  134             
135 Steve Stark               12 Harrison              15:31.30  135             
136 Sean Satchwell            09 Cazenovia             15:33.93  136             
137 Sean Culkin               12 South Side            15:35.21  137             
138 Junda Yu                  09 Georgetown Prep       15:38.15  138             
139 Patrick Dunn              12 Morris Hills          15:38.76  139             
140 Kyle Gill                 12 Nyack                 15:39.59  140             
141 Michael Aufiero           10 North Babylon         15:40.38  141             
142 Carl Lieberman            12 Cranford              15:42.00  142             
143 Giovanni Orea             11 Curtis                15:43.55  143             
144 Geoff Lyman               12 Stillwater            15:44.89  144             
145 Christian Henderson       11 Bishop Loughlin       15:50.44  145             
146 Alec Manson               11 Morris Hills          15:51.56  146             
147 Frank Camarda             10 Newfield (Seldon)     15:51.86  147             
148 Robert Aldana             11 South Side            15:53.65  148             
149 Nick Fiermonte            12 Auburn                16:00.75  149             
150 Conor Prouty              12 Nyack                 16:03.26  150             
151 Jakai Brassfield          12 Curtis                16:06.27  151             
152 Mike Blejwas              11 Our Lady Of Lourdes   16:07.03  152             
153 John Villalta             11 Curtis                16:10.10  153             
154 Justin Ortega             10 Nyack                 16:10.90  154             
155 Miles McDonald            11 Lenape Valley         16:17.66  155             
156 Patrick Moore             11 Lenape Valley         16:21.42  156             
157 Michael Rodriques         11 Newfield (Seldon)     16:21.78  157             
158 Steve Vasquez             12 Bishop Loughlin       16:22.15  158             
159 Daniel Stern              11 Newfield (Seldon)     16:22.69  159             
160 Jamil Marzouka            11 Our Lady Of Lourdes   16:23.15  160             
161 Brian Civil               11 Bishop Loughlin       16:31.87  161             
162 Brandon Gulneck           12 Stillwater            16:33.76  162             
163 Michael Fusco             12 Newfield (Seldon)     16:35.70  163             
164 James O'Connor            12 Our Lady Of Lourdes   16:39.07  164             
165 Lucas Subelza             12 Nyack                 16:40.80  165             
166 James Scott               12 South Side            16:47.13  166             
167 Nicco Lupo                12 Auburn                16:50.01  167             
168 Quinn Balli               12 La Salle              16:50.77  168             
169 Pat Shea                  12 Our Lady Of Lourdes   16:55.87  169             
170 Jimmy Lentivech           12 La Salle              16:56.51  170             
171 Brandon Diaz              11 La Salle              17:02.69  171             
172 Jesse Starkey             12 Suffern               17:03.85  172             
173 Billy Kreidler            10 Stillwater            17:06.42  173             
174 Rob Loomis                12 La Salle              17:07.83  174             
175 Jacob Coonin              11 Harrison              17:11.13  175             
176 Joshua Gali               11 Newfield (Seldon)     17:16.96  176             
177 Alec Trusdell             11 Archbishop Ryan       17:17.90  177             
178 Peter Sigona              12 Auburn                17:20.65  178             
179 Sean Maliga               10 Cazenovia             17:23.07  179             
180 Jack Woltman              10 Cazenovia             17:25.39  180             
181 Nick Pascali              12 Archbishop Ryan       17:25.73  181             
182 Connor Carroll            10 Cazenovia             17:26.16  182             
183 Liam Anderson             11 North Babylon         17:35.81  183             
184 antonio D'Arpino          09 Auburn                17:38.50  184             
185 Chris Cancilla            12 Stillwater            17:49.23  185             
186 Ryan Culley               11 South Side            17:51.56  186             
187 Hunter Rainis             11 South Side            17:51.96  187             
188 Max Kimmel                12 South Side            17:53.91  188             
189 Barry Benner              10 Archbishop Ryan       17:56.41  189             
190 Tom Brady                 12 Newfield (Seldon)     17:58.27  190             
191 Avishkar Ramdut           12 North Babylon         18:00.62  191             
192 Brian Johnson             12 Cazenovia             18:04.72  192             
193 Steven Biondi             12 Suffern               18:13.52  193             
194 Alex Hunt                 09 Cazenovia             18:15.82  194             
195 Marcus Williams           11 South Side            18:31.66  195             
196 Drew Devendorf            10 Cazenovia             18:41.04  196             
197 Tahkwai Wilson Hill       09 Bishop Loughlin       18:49.64  197             
198 Brian Wright              12 Stillwater            18:52.77  198             
199 Dean Kullman              12 Morris Hills          19:03.62  199             
200 Brandon Kourey            11 Stillwater            19:12.48  200             
201 David Flores              11 Eastchester           19:14.57  201             
202 Eustace Bennett           12 Bishop Loughlin       19:15.04  202             
203 Andrew Ward               10 Dwight-Englewood      19:31.71  203             
204 Jared Jeffory             11 Bishop Loughlin       19:54.75  204             
205 Shaquille Bekoe           12 Bishop Loughlin       20:31.18  205             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Collegiate School           107   12   18   22   24   31   59   65          
      Total Time:  1:08:40.74                                                    
         Average:    13:44.15                                                    
   2 Chaminade                   121    1   11   26   30   53   89  100          
      Total Time:  1:08:28.02                                                    
         Average:    13:41.61                                                    
   3 Warwick Valley              156    4    6   36   43   67  103  113          
      Total Time:  1:08:55.60                                                    
         Average:    13:47.12                                                    
   4 Barrington                  162   16   28   29   38   51   60   84          
      Total Time:  1:09:39.56                                                    
         Average:    13:55.92                                                    
   5 Suffern                     200   13   37   42   50   58  172  193          
      Total Time:  1:10:10.79                                                    
         Average:    14:02.16                                                    
   6 Tappan Zee                  211    8   17   33   66   87  109  111          
      Total Time:  1:10:00.59                                                    
         Average:    14:00.12                                                    
   7 John Jay-East Fishkill      258    2    7   56   77  116  120  134          
      Total Time:  1:10:16.60                                                    
         Average:    14:03.32                                                    
   8 Queensbury                  267   15   25   48   85   94  106  133          
      Total Time:  1:11:03.25                                                    
         Average:    14:12.65                                                    
   9 Memorial (WNY)              276   21   35   47   69  104  115               
      Total Time:  1:11:22.86                                                    
         Average:    14:16.58                                                    
  10 Georgetown Prep             285   14   34   41   79  117  118  138          
      Total Time:  1:11:15.58                                                    
         Average:    14:15.12                                                    
  11 Regis                       312    3   70   74   82   83   99  114          
      Total Time:  1:11:16.64                                                    
         Average:    14:15.33                                                    
  12 West Genesee                321   10   46   86   88   91   93  101          
      Total Time:  1:11:43.40                                                    
         Average:    14:20.68                                                    
  13 Cranford                    333   44   62   71   76   80   95  142          
      Total Time:  1:12:08.90                                                    
         Average:    14:25.78                                                    
  14 Tully                       335   20   57   64   73  121  131               
      Total Time:  1:12:12.93                                                    
         Average:    14:26.59                                                    
  15 North Babylon               366    5   39   52  129  141  183  191          
      Total Time:  1:12:33.43                                                    
         Average:    14:30.69                                                    
  16 Auburn                      442   23   49   54  149  167  178  184          
      Total Time:  1:15:12.03                                                    
         Average:    15:02.41                                                    
  17 Our Lady Of Lourdes         450    9   32   97  152  160  164  169          
      Total Time:  1:14:40.83                                                    
         Average:    14:56.17                                                    
  18 Morris Hills                463   19   90  107  108  139  146  199          
      Total Time:  1:13:59.17                                                    
         Average:    14:47.84                                                    
  19 Curtis                      469   45   61   98  122  143  151  153          
      Total Time:  1:14:23.83                                                    
         Average:    14:52.77                                                    
  20 Harrison                    513   68   72  112  126  135  175               
      Total Time:  1:14:51.20                                                    
         Average:    14:58.24                                                    
  21 Syosset                     515   63   96  110  119  127  132               
      Total Time:  1:14:48.80                                                    
         Average:    14:57.76                                                    
  22 Nyack                       522   55   75  102  140  150  154  165          
      Total Time:  1:15:30.25                                                    
         Average:    15:06.05                                                    
  23 Lenape Valley               538   40   92  123  128  155  156               
      Total Time:  1:15:42.80                                                    
         Average:    15:08.56                                                    
  24 La Salle                    571   27   81  125  168  170  171  174          
      Total Time:  1:17:32.46                                                    
         Average:    15:30.50                                                    
  25 Newfield (Seldon)           704   78  147  157  159  163  176  190          
      Total Time:  1:19:44.69                                                    
         Average:    15:56.94                                                    
  26 Archbishop Ryan             776  105  124  177  181  189                    
      Total Time:  1:22:53.41                                                    
         Average:    16:34.69                                                    
  27 Stillwater                  794  130  144  162  173  185  198  200          
      Total Time:  1:22:38.77                                                    
         Average:    16:31.76                                                    
  28 South Side                  824  137  148  166  186  187  188  195          
      Total Time:  1:23:59.51                                                    
         Average:    16:47.91                                                    
  29 Bishop Loughlin             863  145  158  161  197  202  204  205          
      Total Time:  1:26:49.14                                                    
         Average:    17:21.83                                                    
  30 Cazenovia                   869  136  179  180  182  192  194  196          
      Total Time:  1:25:53.28                                                    
         Average:    17:10.66