THIRTY SIXTH ANNUAL MANHATTAN COLLEGE HS INVITATIONAL
INTERSCHOLASTIC CROSS COUNTRY MEET
SATURDAY OCTOBER 11TH 2008
VAN CORTLANDT PARK

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

POS FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL TIME

1 Aaron Peterson Warwick Valley 8:51.49

2 John Ward St. Veronicas 8:52.68

3 Brock Schmid Northbabaon 8:52.96

4 Jordan Panalanoe Notredame 9:08.61

5 Nick M Monroe-Woodbury 9.09.42

6 Bryan Windisch Waltwitman 9:10.22

7 Bobby Exler Rush Henrietta 9:12.36

8 Jeremy White Washingtonville 9:14.08

9 Grant Parelli Warwick Valley 9:17.59

10 Zack Cammer Waltwitman 9:24.46

11 Jacob Cowels Newark 9:26.71

12 Alfredo Mazzuca New Palz 9:27.36

13 Matt Lange Notre Dame 9:27.86

14 Micky Burke Rush Heneretta 9:28.71

15 Blake Cross West Point 9:29.39

16 Jacob Kilcoyne Chariho 9:33.36

17 Brandon Shields North Rockland 9:34.31

18 Henry Dodge East Providence 9:34.84

19 Nathan Tyrrell Ciciro-North Syracuse 9:35.17

20 Nick Blondell Newark 9:35.76

21 Dave Buspy New Palz 9:36.09

22 Eric Holt Carmel 9:38.32

23 Ben Mozo Ciciro-North Syracuse 9:40.28

24 JT McEntyre M/W 9:40.59

25 Neil Guill Ciciro-North Syracuse 9:40.96

26 Conner Meade Warwick Valley 9:42.31

27 Jacob Blondelle Newark 9:45.95

28 Asaad Jeffrey North Rockland 9:47.27

29 michael Vecchio Cornwall 9:48.09

30 Chris Cotrell West Point 9:49.66

31 Liam Purdy North Rockand 9:50.05

32 Chris Pasquarelli Washingtonville 9:50.58

33 Adam Rego East Providence 9:52.90

34 Jason Lange Notre Dame 9:56.12

35 Anthony Lupia Ciciro-North Syracuse 9:56.52

36 Jonathan Burleigh Midlothian 9:56.88

37 Jake Delorenzo Walt Witman 9:59.05

38 Mark Dunn North Rockland 9:59.93

39 Kevi Germane Warwich Valley 10:00.40

40 Joseph Fitzgerald Washingtonville 10:00.74

41 Jmmy Parker Newark 10:01.05

42 Eli Welling Corcoran 10:03.54

43 Cody Johnson Lasalle 10:04.25

44 Joe Delaunay Warwick Valley 10:04.68

45 Sean Houlahan Warwick Valley 10:05.04

46 Dave Lalivarie East Providence 10:05.56

47 Ryan Stirt Wawick Valley 10:05.76

48 Christian Barnard West Point 10:06..06

49 Alec Miller Wawick Valley 10:06.45

50 Derrik Fournier St Augistine 10:07.14

51 Connor Gereti Carmel 10:09.81

52 Stephen Messur Ciciro-North Syracuse 10:10.27

53 Fabian Langerman Green Medow 10:10.62

54 Jarred Olson Warwick Valley 10:11.98

55 RJ Veneziali Cornwall 10:13.09

56 Mickey Delgado Islip 10:14.61

57 Sam Peck Seaford 10:15.24

58 Dylan Liguori Warwick Valley 10:15.89

59 Patrick Fitzgerald Washingtonville 10:16.64

60 Calan Derue Newark 10:17.94

61 Jechariah Smel West Point 10:18.28

62 Steven Cho 10:19.95

63 Brendean Leahey Warwick Valley 10:20.64

64 John Ratlaff Ciciro-North Syracuse 10:21.33

65 Sheldon Dillman west point 10:22.47

66 Walter Briggs Kingston 10:23.23

67 Tim Alcide M/W 10:23.50

68 Thomas Kelly North Rockland 10:24.16

69 Steve Dion Notre Dame 10:24.69

70 Ian Berry I 10:25.07

71 Ed Brock Huizen Newark 10:26.77

72 Alex Combs West Point 10:27.15

73 Teddy Martinez Washingtonville 10:29.67

74 brendan davis cornwall 10:30.19

75 henry killian east providence 10:30.52

76 thomas driscoll wawick valley 10:33.07

77 thomas relly wawick valley 10:33.48

78 mike fox wawick valley 10:34.34

79 sam sander-effron warwick valley 10:36.03

80 sean halligan warwick valley 10:37.69

81 12699 10:38.33

82 evan gagnon conrnwall 10:39.13

83 nicky morelli west nyack 10:39.94

84 neil rosen lasalle 10:40.66

85 sephen sussmann m/w 10:41.06

86 brandon fienco cornwall 10:43.63

87 dylan burns cornwall 10:43.69

88 andy wu n/w 10:44.67

89 jeffrey musk west point 10:45.14

90 ethan schwimmer green medow 10:45.52

91 ricky vichrioski east providence 10:48.20

92 john ribelo east providence 10:48.77

93 dylan eldred m/w 10:49.08

94 kyle levermore green medow 10:51.10

95 jason duvol east providence 10:51.46

96 wiliam beikirch newark 10:51.85

97 carlie miller nanuet 10:52.24

98 alex hart washingtonvile 10:53.02

99 matt mcdonald cornwall 10:54.07

100 thomas alteio kingston 10:55.80