C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:28 PM 10/11/2014 Page 1

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

Event 30 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity G.

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1

Luke Gavigan

12

Tappan Zee

12:38.3

1

2

Liam Burke

12

Tappan Zee

12:49.5

2

3

Owen Long

11

Haddon Township

12:56.8

3

4

Joshua Clark

11

Highland Regional

12:58.3

4

5

Nohilly Eion

11

JJ-Cross River

13:05.1

5

6

Liam Hackett

12

JJ-Cross River

13:12.1

6

7

Ben Smith

12

JJ-Cross River

13:20.5

7

8

Ryan Carroll

12

Highland Regional

13:24.1

8

9

Nick Pandolfo

11

Sachem East

13:27.0

9

10

Patrick Hehir

12

Tappan Zee

13:28.1

10

11

Jacob Zolotarevsky

11

Midwood

13:31.6

11

12

Jose Figueroa

11

Highland Regional

13:34.7

12

13

Mike Tanier

12

Haddon Township

13:35.4

13

14

Randy Ladd

11

Haddon Township

13:40.8

14

15

Zach Samalonis

11

Highland Regional

13:43.0

15

16

Zach Patsy

12

Sachem East

13:43.8

16

17

Elias Platanias

11

Sanford H. Calhoun

13:44.8

17

18

Ryan Curran

11

Sanford H. Calhoun

13:45.9

18

19

Jemar Oretega

10

Nyack

13:47.3

19

20

Mike Capeling

10

Chittenango

13:48.5

20

21

Brandon Romero

10

Port Richmond

13:49.4

21

22

Justin Pacifico

11

Flagler Palm Coast

13:49.8

22

23

Alex Goldberg

11

Archbishop Molloy

13:50.2

23

24

Liam O'Brien

12

ChristianBro-Alb

13:50.8

24

25

Shane Dwyer

12

St. Francis Prep

13:51.5

25

26

Floyd Nichols

12

Taylor Allderdice

13:52.1

26

27

Edmund Carroll

11

Sachem East

13:55.8

27

28

Raymond McCusker

11

Chaminade

13:57.9

28

29

Ashton Garrett

12

Flagler Palm Coast

13:59.9

29

30

John Hayes

11

Chaminade

14:00.3

30

31

Amadou Diallo

10

Taylor Allderdice

14:01.0

31

32

Dante Butterfield

12

Port Richmond

14:01.4

32

33

Ellis Guzewich

11

Tappan Zee

14:01.8

33

34

Gillan Faulkner

12

Sachem East

14:02.2

34

35

Tavonne Davis

09

Taylor Allderdice

14:02.8

35

36

Markell Peck

12

Flagler Palm Coast

14:03.4

36

37

Elijah Maduro

11

Sanford H. Calhoun

14:04.2

37

38

Ron Livchits

12

Midwood

14:04.9

38

39

Jason Leonardo

11

Highland Regional

14:05.9

39

40

Josh Zugnoni

11

Rush-Henrietta

14:06.3

40

41

Nick Corbert

12

St. Francis Prep

14:06.8

41

42

Carmine Boccellari

12

New Providence

14:07.0

42

43

Daniel Saczyk

12

Archbishop Molloy

14:07.6

43

44

Kevin LaFleche

11

ChristianBro-Alb

14:08.3

44

45

Ryan Yuhas

12

Rush-Henrietta

14:10.4

45

46

Michael Reddy

11

Archbishop Molloy

14:10.7

46

47

Michael Athy

12

Sanford H. Calhoun

14:11.1

47

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:28 PM 10/11/2014 Page 2

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 30 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity G.

48

Michael Flowers

10

ChristianBro-Alb

14:11.4

48

49

Josh Somers

12

Taylor Allderdice

14:11.8

49

50

James Forte

11

Sanford H. Calhoun

14:12.5

50

51

Bart Taormina

11

Taylor Allderdice

14:12.9

51

52

Jayron Calliste

11

Midwood

14:13.5

52

53

Brian Tracy

12

Archbishop Molloy

14:14.0

53

54

Nick Caruana

11

Sachem East

14:15.4

54

55

Mike Filippo

10

Highland Regional

14:16.5

55

56

Brendan Hehir

10

Tappan Zee

14:18.2

56

57

Jacob Kotch

11

Tappan Zee

14:19.6

57

58

Alexis Veliz

12

Midwood

14:20.5

58

59

David McCarroll

12

Rush-Henrietta

14:20.8

59

60

Brian Wunsch

11

Tappan Zee

14:21.2

60

61

William Ulrich

12

Chaminade

14:21.9

61

62

Mike Carnavos

11

ChristianBro-Alb

14:22.5

62

63

Daniel Neuberger

11

JJ-Cross River

14:22.7

63

64

Farber Karl

09

Chittenango

14:23.0

64

65

Spencer Mellow

12

Flagler Palm Coast

14:23.4

65

66

lucas Smallage

11

JJ-Cross River

14:25.0

66

67

Paul Henry

12

Rush-Henrietta

14:25.7

67

68

Michael Dobkowski

11

Sanford H. Calhoun

14:26.9

68

69

Joseph Lipari

12

St. Francis Prep

14:27.3

69

70

Andrew Garabitio

11

Archbishop Molloy

14:27.6

70

71

Robbie Howard

11

Chittenango

14:27.9

71

72

Justin Shaw

10

Haddon Township

14:28.4

72

73

Samuel Chea

12

Port Richmond

14:28.8

73

74

Josh Rubin

10

JJ-Cross River

14:29.8

74

75

Rocco Corbisiero

12

Sachem East

14:30.7

75

76

Mark Pasquariello

10

New Providence

14:31.1

76

77

Joseph Hunt

11

Farmingdale

14:31.5

77

78

Eric Schlosser

10

Parsippany

14:32.2

78

79

Jonah Berger

10

Taylor Allderdice

14:32.5

79

80

Kadeem Wynn

11

Flagler Palm Coast

14:32.9

80

81

John Rogers

11

Chaminade

14:34.2

81

82

Nick O'Brien

12

ChristianBro-Alb

14:35.7

82

83

Jonathan Ling

11

Flagler Palm Coast

14:39.7

83

84

Maximillian Osterberg

11

Sachem East

14:39.9

84

85

Brent Hofmann

10

New Providence

14:40.6

85

86

Robert Zeto

10

New Providence

14:42.0

86

87

Eugene Lease

12

Island Trees

14:43.6

87

88

David Gordon

12

JJ-Cross River

14:45.4

88

89

Steven Patrocoulla

11

Parsippany

14:46.6

89

90

Brandon Tingle

10

Midwood

14:47.1

90

91

Hayden Ore

11

Flagler Palm Coast

14:48.3

91

92

Nick Swancott

12

Rush-Henrietta

14:48.8

92

93

Artie Stanwise

11

Massapequa

14:49.6

93

94

Yoni Eglash

10

Taylor Allderdice

14:50.0

94

95

Grant Czarnecki

10

Chittenango

14:51.1

95

96

Kieran Rock

11

Archbishop Molloy

14:51.7

96

97

Christopher Strezlinski

10

Chaminade

14:52.2

97

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:28 PM 10/11/2014 Page 3

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 30 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity G.

98

Brian Murphy

11

Highland Regional

14:53.3

98

99

Anthony Colangali

12

St. Francis Prep

14:55.7

99

100

Joe Boroda

11

Massapequa

14:57.8

100

101

Kaushik Pilar

12

ChristianBro-Alb

14:58.5

101

102

Austin Kassel

11

Rush-Henrietta

14:59.8

102

103

Willey Blanding

11

Chittenango

15:00.6

103

104

Brian Azevedo

10

New Providence

15:01.4

104

105

Francesco Wright

12

BFA-St. Albans

15:02.1

105

106

Brendan Hines

11

Chaminade

15:02.6

106

107

Michael Dougherty

11

Haddon Township

15:03.0

107

108

Robert Lipari

12

St. Francis Prep

15:03.8

108

109

David Adams

11

New Providence

15:04.4

109

110

Jonathan Long

12

Our Lady Of Lourdes

15:11.9

110

111

Jake Coleman

11

Massapequa

15:12.7

111

112

Joseph Cooney

11

Chaminade

15:13.1

112

113

Noah Brown

09

Rush-Henrietta

15:13.8

113

114

Liam Morton

11

BFA-St. Albans

15:15.5

114

115

Kyle Senn

12

Massapequa

15:15.8

115

116

Austin Pizzella

11

Archbishop Molloy

15:16.2

116

117

Kaufman Jordan

12

FH LaGuardia

15:22.6

117

118

Ben Seale

12

Chittenango

15:23.5

118

119

Michael WU

12

Midwood

15:24.0

119

120

Jesse Chain

12

Goshen

15:25.2

120

121

Kyle Haller

11

Goshen

15:27.9

121

122

Kevin Long

10

Goshen

15:29.3

122

123

James Hardy

12

St. Francis Prep

15:32.5

123

124

Brennan Shuttle

12

BFA-St. Albans

15:34.6

124

125

Branden Mays

11

BFA-St. Albans

15:36.1

125

126

Chandler Shover

12

BFA-St. Albans

15:40.7

126

127

Daniel Bamert

11

Parsippany

15:42.0

127

128

Tyler Meluch

12

Our Lady Of Lourdes

15:44.0

128

129

Mark Colella

10

Goshen

15:46.5

129

130

Isaac Czarnecki

12

Chittenango

15:52.2

130

131

Dawson Durant

10

St. Francis Prep

15:54.7

131

132

Brandon Diaz

11

Island Trees

15:56.5

132

133

Evan O'Connor

 

Trevor Day School

15:59.5

133

134

Matt Heitmann

12

Our Lady Of Lourdes

16:01.3

134

135

Jerry Dangler

10

Nyack

16:07.5

135

136

Steven Schwartz

11

Parsippany

16:13.2

136

137

Miseal Lopez

12

Port Richmond

16:15.7

137

138

Jack Belardo

11

Our Lady Of Lourdes

16:17.0

138

139

Alex Blanco

10

Farmingdale

16:18.1

139

140

andrew roberts

11

Pierson

16:21.8

140

141

Prescott Woods

10

FH LaGuardia

16:26.5

141

142

Zachary Ropes

11

Our Lady Of Lourdes

16:27.3

142

143

Patrick McGill

10

Goshen

16:29.9

143

144

Philip O'Connor

12

Our Lady Of Lourdes

16:32.1

144

145

Mike Buyaskas

12

ChristianBro-Alb

16:32.9

145

146

Nick DiGuigno

12

Goshen

16:37.8

146

147

Anthony Pizzarelli

10

Farmingdale

16:50.4

147

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:28 PM 10/11/2014 Page 4

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 30 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity G.

148

Christopher Guevarra

12

Glen Cove

17:14.6

148

149

Wilson Guillen

09

Glen Cove

17:15.4

149

150

Sean Michael

12

Our Lady Of Lourdes

17:16.9

150

151

Niels Blumel

10

FH LaGuardia

17:18.5

151

152

Daniel Baboolal

10

Glen Cove

17:22.7

152

153

Khalid Alzubi

09

Parsippany

17:29.0

153

154

Mike Messina

10

Island Trees

17:30.0

154

155

Ahmad Simmons

11

FH LaGuardia

17:33.0

155

156

Andy Martinez

10

Port Richmond

17:42.6

156

157

Taylor Bachelis

 

Trevor Day School

17:55.2

157

158

Dan Malone

11

Massapequa

17:56.3

158

159

Patrick Angarola

10

Nyack

18:00.3

159

160

Liam Stewart

10

FH LaGuardia

18:04.2

160

161

Andrew Firmes

09

Farmingdale

18:12.7

161

162

Henry Bost

 

Trevor Day School

18:16.2

162

163

Nicky Potolsky

 

Trevor Day School

18:19.4

163

164

Scott Nass

 

Trevor Day School

18:21.5

164

165

Sam Israel

10

Glen Cove

18:23.4

165

166

Harrison Israel

11

Glen Cove

18:24.5

166

167

Otis Eames

11

Pierson

18:29.5

167

168

Edgar Patterson

 

Trevor Day School

18:35.4

168

169

George Rancon

10

Island Trees

18:45.6

169

170

Harrison Yardley

11

Pierson

18:47.4

170

171

Mirage Pedru

11

Port Richmond

18:50.0

171

172

Andrew Banos

10

Glen Cove

19:28.3

172

173

Stephen Musnicki

11

Pierson

19:30.9

173

174

Anton Heilman

11

Farmingdale

20:59.3

174

175

Josh Warshauer

10

Farmingdale

21:21.2

175

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1

Highland Regional

78

4

8

12

15

39

55

98

 

Total

Time:

1:07:46.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

13:33.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Tappan

Zee

 

102

1

2

10

33

56

57

60

 

Total

Time:

1:07:15.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

13:27.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Sachem

East

 

140

9

16

27

34

54

75

84

 

Total

Time:

1:09:24.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

13:52.84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:28 PM 10/11/2014 Page 5

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 30 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity G.

4

John Jay-Cross River

147

5

6

7

63

66

74

88

 

Total

Time:

1:08:25.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

13:41.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Sanford H. Calhoun

169

17

18

37

47

50

68

 

 

Total

Time:

1:09:58.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

13:59.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Taylor

Allderdice

192

26

31

35

49

51

79

94

 

Total

Time:

1:10:20.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:04.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Haddon

Township

209

3

13

14

72

107

 

 

 

Total

Time:

1:09:44.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

13:56.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Flagler Palm Coast

232

22

29

36

65

80

83

91

 

Total

Time:

1:10:49.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:09.88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Archbishop Molloy

235

23

43

46

53

70

96

116

 

Total

Time:

1:10:50.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:10.02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Midwood

 

 

249

11

38

52

58

90

119

 

 

Total

Time:

1:10:57.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:11.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Christian Brothers (Alb)

260

24

44

48

62

82

101

145

 

Total

Time:

1:11:08.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:13.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Chaminade

 

297

28

30

61

81

97

106

112

 

Total

Time:

1:11:46.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:21.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Rush-Henrietta

 

303

40

45

59

67

92

102

113

 

Total

Time:

1:11:52.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:22.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

St. Francis Prep

342

25

41

69

99

108

123

131

 

Total

Time:

1:12:25.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:29.02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Chittenango

 

353

20

64

71

95

103

118

130

 

Total

Time:

1:12:31.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:30.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

New Providence

 

393

42

76

85

86

104

109

 

 

Total

Time:

1:13:02.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:36.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Port Richmond

 

419

21

32

73

137

156

171

 

 

Total

Time:

1:16:17.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:15.58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Massapequa

 

577

93

100

111

115

158

 

 

 

Total

Time:

1:18:12.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:38.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Parsippany

 

583

78

89

127

136

153

 

 

 

Total

Time:

1:18:43.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:44.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:28 PM 10/11/2014 Page 6

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 30 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity G.

20

BFA-St. Albans

 

594 105

114

124

125

126

 

 

 

Total

Time:

1:17:09.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:25.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Goshen

 

 

635 120

121

122

129

143

146

 

 

Total

Time:

1:18:38.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:43.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Our Lady Of Lourdes

652

110

128

134

138

142

144

150

 

Total

Time:

1:19:41.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:56.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Farmingdale

 

698

77

139

147

161

174

175

 

 

Total

Time:

1:26:52.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

17:22.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Fiorello H. LaGuardia

724

117

141

151

155

160

 

 

 

Total

Time:

1:24:44.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

16:56.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Trevor

Day School

779

133

157

162

163

164

168

 

 

Total

Time:

1:28:51.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

17:46.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Glen Cove

 

780 148

149

152

165

166

172

 

 

Total

Time:

1:28:40.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

17:44.12