C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:20 PM 10/11/2014 Page 1

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

Event 25 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity B.

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1

Michael Grady

12

East Meadow

12:46.3

1

2

Paul Ehmann

12

West Morris Mendham

12:49.4

2

3

Tyler Marshall

10

Champlain Valley

13:05.9

3

4

Charlie Skidmore

12

Wellington C Mep

13:12.7

4

5

Sean Phillips

12

Regis

13:13.6

5

6

Jordan Earlywine

12

Delbarton

13:14.1

6

7

Ben Schott

12

South Western

13:15.6

7

8

Elliot Gindi

10

Ocean Township

13:17.8

8

9

Pedro Millard

12

Brooklyn Tech

13:19.1

9

10

Harry Branch-Shaw

11

Brooklyn Tech

13:20.4

10

11

Thomas Fruhauf

12

Manhasset

13:22.6

11

12

Chris Perillo

11

Wellington C Mep

13:25.3

12

13

Will Reed

11

East Islip

13:25.7

13

14

Joey Defeo

10

Delbarton

13:26.4

14

15

Will Berczuk

12

Brunswick School

13:27.0

15

16

Rob Guidicipietro

11

St. Joseph Sea

13:30.0

16

17

Calvin McClellan

10

Champlain Valley

13:34.1

17

18

Victor Garifo

11

Bayport-Blue Point

13:37.0

18

19

Andrew Pokorny

11

Brooklyn Tech

13:38.2

19

20

Shawn Bofinger

12

Bayport-Blue Point

13:42.1

20

21

Ryan Brennan

12

Nanuet

13:42.9

21

22

Carter Paterson

12

Manhasset

13:43.8

22

23

Nick Velez

11

St. Joseph Sea

13:44.9

23

24

Brian Robinson

12

West Morris Mendham

13:46.5

24

25

Billy Nolan

12

Wellington C Mep

13:47.0

25

26

Elliot Eastman

11

Champlain Valley

13:48.1

26

27

Robert Vitale

12

Bayport-Blue Point

13:48.7

27

28

Mitch Anderson

12

West Morris Mendham

13:49.2

28

29

Ryan Haun

12

Bayport-Blue Point

13:49.9

29

30

Declan Kottmeier

11

Delhi

13:50.7

30

31

Nate Duvall

12

West Morris Mendham

13:54.6

31

32

Kyle Wrynn

11

East Meadow

13:56.3

32

33

Nathan Hollis

12

Jordan-Elbridge

13:57.0

33

34

Brandon Eagle

12

East Meadow

13:57.6

34

35

Christian Troemel

09

Abington

13:59.2

35

36

Tyler Wong

11

Champlain Valley

14:00.1

36

37

Timothy Courts

11

Manhasset

14:00.4

37

38

Alex Legg

12

Delhi

14:01.1

38

39

Baxter Bishop

09

Champlain Valley

14:01.8

39

40

Justin McAuliffe

10

Champlain Valley

14:02.6

40

41

Kurt Mummert

12

South Western

14:03.4

41

42

Peter Kondrat

11

Abington

14:03.9

42

43

Ryan Pence

12

North Babylon

14:04.5

43

44

Burke Spillane

12

Champlain Valley

14:05.2

44

45

Russell Silva

12

Manhasset

14:05.6

45

46

Ammar Chisti

10

East Islip

14:06.9

46

47

Samuel Greenberg

11

Stuyvesant

14:07.9

47

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:20 PM 10/11/2014 Page 2

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 25 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity B.

48

Eamon Woods

12

Stuyvesant

14:08.4

48

49

Matt Brodman

11

West Morris Mendham

14:09.2

49

50

Brad Carrara

12

West Morris Mendham

14:10.0

50

51

Brian Camillieri

10

Nanuet

14:11.3

51

52

Alex Yoo

12

Ocean Township

14:13.4

52

53

Steve Beyer

10

Bayport-Blue Point

14:14.0

53

54

Bryan Powers

12

Xaverian

14:14.7

54

55

Jack Alboher

12

Wellington C Mep

14:15.9

55

56

Robert Bochart

12

Wellington C Mep

14:17.1

56

57

Andrew Israel

11

Brunswick School

14:17.6

57

58

Angelio Grullon

12

Cardinal Hayes

14:18.2

58

59

Michael Yaccarino

11

Brooklyn Tech

14:18.7

59

60

Jonah Eisman

12

Brooklyn Tech

14:20.1

60

61

Bobby Tuzzio

11

St. Rose

14:20.9

61

62

Matt D'Auria

09

Ocean Township

14:21.3

62

63

Conner Dorony

12

Ocean Township

14:21.7

63

64

Massimo Morreale

11

Regis

14:22.7

64

65

Deshawn Simms

12

Bishop Loughlin

14:23.2

65

66

Andrew Sikowitz

12

Stuyvesant

14:23.5

66

67

Gavin Thurlow

11

Xaverian

14:24.0

67

68

Hunter Brunelle

09

Jordan-Elbridge

14:24.7

68

69

Graham Rainsby

10

Packer College

14:25.0

69

70

Kyle Dorony

12

Ocean Township

14:25.4

70

71

Nick Stankes

12

East Meadow

14:26.2

71

72

Owen Smith

12

Stuyvesant

14:27.0

72

73

Alex Peckoff

12

Wellington C Mep

14:27.5

73

74

Caeden Cloud

09

Abington

14:28.3

74

75

Jonathan Timmons

10

South Western

14:31.0

75

76

Matteo Bracco

11

Bayport-Blue Point

14:32.3

76

77

Daniel Katz

12

Horace Greeley

14:32.7

77

78

Troy Donnelly

11

East Islip

14:34.6

78

79

Nick DiGiovanna

11

North Babylon

14:35.2

79

80

Corey Case

11

Bayport-Blue Point

14:36.3

80

81

Ian Feeley

11

Delbarton

14:36.7

81

82

Austin Milton

12

Jordan-Elbridge

14:38.8

82

83

James Smart

10

Delbarton

14:39.4

83

84

Nicholas Harris

09

Manhasset

14:40.3

84

85

Athan Anderson

11

Manhasset

14:45.3

85

86

Dan Mahncke

12

Pascack Hills

14:45.6

86

87

Tyler Norris

11

South Western

14:46.2

87

88

Tyler Davidson

10

Delbarton

14:47.0

88

89

Mike Dombrowiecki

12

Ocean Township

14:47.4

89

90

Dalton Miles

09

South Western

14:48.0

90

91

Wilson Zhong

12

Stuyvesant

14:48.4

91

92

Lyle Paskowitz

11

Horace Greeley

14:48.8

92

93

Charles DiPiazza

11

Pascack Hills

14:49.3

93

94

Ryan Thorpe

09

Manhasset

14:50.4

94

95

Alex Padovani

10

Delhi

14:51.4

95

96

Jacob Faber-Rico

11

Stuyvesant

14:51.7

96

97

Robert Ruspantini

11

St. Joseph Sea

14:52.5

97

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:20 PM 10/11/2014 Page 3

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 25 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity B.

98

Dan Julian

12

West Morris Mendham

14:52.9

98

99

Ronald Romano

11

Regis

14:53.3

99

100

Jeremy Pekoff

10

Wellington C Mep

14:54.4

100

101

James Mahoney

11

St. Joseph Sea

14:56.5

101

102

Michael Kieran

09

St. Joseph Sea

14:57.6

102

103

Clint Wright

12

South Western

15:01.2

103

104

Wesley Peisch

09

Brunswick School

15:01.7

104

105

Tyler Jackson

12

Jordan-Elbridge

15:02.5

105

106

Ethan Kinney

09

Jordan-Elbridge

15:02.8

106

107

Ben Levy

11

East Meadow

15:03.2

107

108

Michael Cardona

11

St. Joseph Sea

15:04.4

108

109

James McKeever

12

North Babylon

15:04.9

109

110

Lucian D'Acchille

12

Greenwich

15:08.8

110

111

Rich Napolitano

12

Xaverian

15:09.8

111

112

Joe Tortora

11

Pascack Hills

15:11.7

112

113

Edward Mendez

12

Cardinal Hayes

15:14.1

113

114

Zeshan Gondal

12

Brooklyn Tech

15:14.6

114

115

Turner Williams

12

Horace Greeley

15:15.2

115

116

Christopher John

11

Cardinal Hayes

15:16.2

116

117

Jared Alpha

09

Jordan-Elbridge

15:16.7

117

118

Scott Dimmit

12

St. Rose

15:17.7

118

119

Ben Brodovosky

11

Abington

15:18.4

119

120

Jake Schnaak

11

St. Rose

15:19.5

120

121

Brian Allgeier

11

East Islip

15:23.4

121

122

Jonathan Damon

10

Horace Greeley

15:24.1

122

123

Jacob VanCampen

12

South Western

15:25.1

123

124

Jonah Fields

10

Nanuet

15:25.7

124

125

Colin Macfaddin

10

Brunswick School

15:26.0

125

126

Cooper Robinson

12

Brunswick School

15:26.6

126

127

Brendan O'Donoghue

09

Nanuet

15:28.2

127

128

Hans Hilson-Schneider

09

Delhi

15:35.7

128

129

Xavier Yozwiak

11

Regis

15:36.5

129

130

Ben Ornstein

12

Horace Greeley

15:38.0

130

131

Eli Eagle Road

11

Delhi

15:40.2

131

132

Jeremy Cassamassino

10

St. Joseph Sea

15:41.9

132

133

Tom D'Auria

09

Ocean Township

15:43.0

133

134

Riley Steindl

12

Greenwich

15:47.8

134

135

Frank Lin

12

Horace Greeley

15:48.6

135

136

Nicholas Bove

12

St. Rose

15:49.9

136

137

Cooper Maney

11

Delhi

15:51.2

137

138

Alex Viruet

11

East Islip

15:56.0

138

139

Caleb Shulman

11

East Islip

15:56.9

139

140

Jaret Stillman

11

Horace Greeley

15:58.0

140

141

Carlos Ramos

11

Cardinal Hayes

16:02.7

141

142

Robert Reilly

12

St. Rose

16:03.4

142

143

John McGahay

12

Regis

16:04.3

143

144

Joseph Woloszyn

11

Regis

16:05.4

144

145

Justin Hurley

10

Packer College

16:06.4

145

146

Chris Peisch

11

Brunswick School

16:10.9

146

147

Schader Hugh

09

Jordan-Elbridge

16:23.1

147

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:20 PM 10/11/2014 Page 4

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 25 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity B.

148

Jamal Okere

10

Nanuet

 

16:25.9

148

149

Pere Blaise

12

Bishop

Loughlin

16:27.3

149

150

Timothy Theobald

10

St. Rose

16:32.4

150

151

Mike Bartoli

10

Pascack Hills

16:34.4

151

152

Emil Hottenroth

12

Packer

College

16:35.4

152

153

Kyle Rucky

11

East Islip

16:35.9

153

154

Trey Davis

10

Packer

College

16:37.4

154

155

Shane Bray

09

Delhi

 

16:38.8

155

156

Christian DeLeo

11

Regis

 

16:40.1

156

157

Jason Wu

11

North Babylon

16:48.0

157

158

Stanley Varghese

11

Nanuet

 

16:51.0

158

159

Jack Driscoll

09

Brunswick School

16:56.2

159

160

Eon John

10

Packer

College

16:58.0

160

161

Devon Sargent

12

Pascack Hills

17:01.5

161

162

Alan Swieca

10

Nanuet

 

17:05.5

162

163

Nicholas Lawrence

11

Bishop

Loughlin

17:06.2

163

164

Marcus Murray

11

North Babylon

17:08.0

164

165

Zach Knecht

12

North Babylon

17:08.8

165

166

Eric rizzo

12

Pascack Hills

17:10.5

166

167

Darien Jarvis

11

Bishop

Loughlin

17:19.6

167

168

Terry Charles

11

Bishop

Loughlin

17:47.6

168

169

conner McKeever

8

North Babylon

17:58.5

169

170

Johnard Reyes

11

Cardinal Hayes

18:18.3

170

171

Rayquawn Tillman

11

Bishop

Loughlin

19:11.6

171

172

Serge Dominique

11

Bishop

Loughlin

20:19.6

172

 

 

 

Team

Scores

 

 

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1

Champlain Valley

121

3

17

26

36

39

40

44

 

Total Time:

1:08:30.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

13:42.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

West Morris Mendham

134

2

24

28

31

49

50

98

 

Total Time:

1:08:28.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

13:41.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Bayport-Blue Point

147

18

20

27

29

53

76

80

 

Total Time:

1:09:11.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

13:50.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Wellington C.

Mepham

152

4

12

25

55

56

73

100

 

Total Time:

1:08:58.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

13:47.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:20 PM 10/11/2014 Page 5

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 25 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity B.

5

Brooklyn Tech

 

157

9

10

19

59

60

114

 

 

Total

Time:

1:08:56.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

13:47.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Manhasset

 

199

11

22

37

45

84

85

94

 

Total

Time:

1:09:52.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

13:58.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

East Meadow

 

245

1

32

34

71

107

 

 

 

Total

Time:

1:10:09.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:01.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Ocean Township

 

255

8

52

62

63

70

89

133

 

Total

Time:

1:10:39.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:07.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Delbarton

 

272

6

14

81

83

88

 

 

 

Total

Time:

1:10:43.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:08.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

South Western

 

300

7

41

75

87

90

103

123

 

Total

Time:

1:11:24.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:16.84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Stuyvesant

 

324

47

48

66

72

91

96

 

 

Total

Time:

1:11:55.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:23.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

St. Joseph by-the-Sea

339

16

23

97

101

102

108

132

 

Total

Time:

1:12:01.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:24.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Jordan-Elbridge

394

33

68

82

105

106

117

147

 

Total

Time:

1:13:05.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:37.16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

East Islip

 

396

13

46

78

121

138

139

153

 

Total

Time:

1:13:26.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:41.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Delhi

 

 

422

30

38

95

128

131

137

155

 

Total

Time:

1:13:59.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:47.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Brunswick School

427

15

57

104

125

126

146

159

 

Total

Time:

1:13:38.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:43.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Regis

 

 

440

5

64

99

129

143

144

156

 

Total

Time:

1:14:10.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:50.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Nanuet

 

 

471

21

51

124

127

148

158

162

 

Total

Time:

1:15:14.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:02.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Horace

Greeley

 

536

77

92

115

122

130

135

140

 

Total

Time:

1:15:38.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:07.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

North Babylon

 

552

43

79

109

157

164

165

169

 

Total

Time:

1:17:40.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:32.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:20 PM 10/11/2014 Page 6

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 25 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity B.

21

St. Rose

 

577

61

118

120

136

142

150

 

Total

Time:

1:16:51.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:22.28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Cardinal Hayes

 

598

58

113

116

141

170

 

 

Total

Time:

1:19:09.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:49.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Pascack Hills

 

603

86

93

112

151

161

166

 

Total

Time:

1:18:22.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:40.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Packer

Collegiate Institu

680

69

145

152

154

160

 

 

Total

Time:

1:20:42.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

16:08.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Bishop

Loughlin

712

65

149

163

167

168

171 172

 

Total

Time:

1:23:03.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

16:36.78