C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:02 PM 10/11/2014 Page 1

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

Event 32 Boys 1.25 Mile Run CC Intermediate

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1

Derek Gess

8

Haddonfield

6:10.2

1

2

Luca Cortellese

8

Washington Episc

6:32.3

2

3

Robert Straight

8

Brooklyn MS

6:33.9

3

4

Tobias Zinner

8

Brooklyn MS

6:39.8

4

5

Brandon Martin

8

Cicero-North Syr

6:41.1

5

6

Demian Losfnes-Scott

8

Brooklyn MS

6:42.5

6

7

Lucas Calcagni

8

BFA-St. Albans

6:43.6

7

8

Ethan Rice

7

Brooklyn MS

6:44.7

8

9

Patrick McCann

8

Pearl River

6:47.1

9

10

Nathan Poirier

8

Cicero-North Syr

6:47.7

10

11

Dylan Bogdon

8

ND-Bish Gibbons

6:48.6

11

12

Dan Washburn

8

Westhill

6:50.1

12

13

Lucas Sharron

8

Cicero-North Syr

6:51.1

13

14

Justin Smith

8

Pine Bush

6:51.7

14

15

Michael Dua

8

Pearl River

6:52.2

15

16

Baird Johnson

7

Robert Wagner MS

6:52.6

16

17

Chris Giuliani

8

Islip

6:53.0

17

18

Ben Osborn

7

Kingston

6:53.6

18

19

Demere Kearney

8

St. Benedicts

6:55.6

19

20

Tahje Flemming

7

Brooklyn MS

6:56.0

20

21

Hugh Durcan

8

Pearl River

6:56.3

21

22

Jeremy Plattstrack

8

Warwick Valley

6:57.0

22

23

Jaelin Edwards

8

Pine Bush

6:57.6

23

24

Owen Hassler

7

Brooklyn MS

6:57.8

24

25

Jeremy Small-Hawks

8

Cornwall

6:58.1

25

26

Owen Russell

8

Pearl River

6:58.7

26

27

Andrew Coddington

8

Tri-Valley

6:59.1

27

28

John Parsells

8

Pine Bush

6:59.8

28

29

Matisse Barreira

7

O.L. Lourdes-QV

7:02.5

29

30

Josh Turner

7

Kingston

7:03.6

30

31

Brendan Harding

8

Pearl River

7:04.6

31

32

Paul Ellis

8

Westhill

7:05.7

32

33

Nathan Slusser

8

Cicero-North Syr

7:06.0

33

34

Oliver Branham-Upton

7

Brooklyn MS

7:06.7

34

35

Jack Reynolds

8

Pearl River

7:07.5

35

36

George Carr Smith

8

Robert Wagner MS

7:10.6

36

37

Domenic Campagna

8

The Pennfield Sc

7:12.4

37

38

Trey Poquette

8

BFA-St. Albans

7:14.1

38

39

Miguel Rivera

8

Reading

7:15.4

39

40

Wil Lawson

8

ND-Bish Gibbons

7:15.8

40

41

Merlin Beaufils

8

Brooklyn MS

7:17.0

 

42

Greg Walsh

8

Auburn

7:18.6

41

43

Will Thornton

8

Westhill

7:19.8

42

44

Maximo Turner

8

Warwick Valley

7:20.3

43

45

Brett Darling

8

Cornwall

7:21.0

44

46

Cook Shaw

8

Brooklyn MS

7:22.4

 

47

DeLaKwa Bernard

7

Brooklyn MS

7:23.1

 

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:02 PM 10/11/2014 Page 2

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 32 Boys 1.25 Mile Run CC Intermediate

48

Karsem Chiamprasert

7

Pearl River

7:23.6

45

49

Jayen Lare

8

Beacon

7:25.0

46

50

John Meyer

8

Pine Bush

7:25.7

47

51

Dallas Pevny

8

Warwick Valley

7:27.6

48

52

Michael Antonellis

7

The Pennfield Sc

7:30.2

49

53

Ben Eagan

8

Corcoran

7:30.8

50

54

Nick Sturgis

8

Rush-Henrietta

7:31.1

51

55

Andrew Reyes

7

St. Augustine

7:31.6

52

56

Matt Krom

7

Kingston

7:32.2

53

57

Riley Nash

7

Cicero-North Syr

7:32.5

54

58

Amoni Moe-Wright

7

Kingston

7:33.8

55

59

Connor Burke

8

Corcoran

7:34.6

56

60

Ryan Windram

8

Pearl River

7:35.3

 

61

Cole Stoudt

8

Reading

7:36.2

57

62

Damon Chatas

8

Corcoran

7:37.7

58

63

Jeremy Mazzella

7

Warwick Valley

7:38.2

59

64

Michael Babcock

7

Tri-Valley

7:38.7

60

65

Andrew Esposito

7

Kingston

7:39.4

61

66

Kaleb Istvan

7

Beacon

7:40.4

62

67

Sean Golding

8

Warwick Valley

7:40.8

63

68

Seth Bywater

8

Cornwall

7:41.5

64

69

Zac Hufcut

8

Pine Bush

7:42.2

65

70

Will Stoll

8

BFA-St. Albans

7:43.1

66

71

James Cowie

7

Pearl River

7:44.2

 

72

Angel Gonzalez

7

Elizabeth

7:45.2

67

73

Hayes Parrelli

7

Warwick Valley

7:46.1

68

74

Matt Pentimone

7

Pearl River

7:47.9

 

75

Luke Byman

7

Pearl River

7:50.5

 

76

Joey Matala

8

ND-Bish Gibbons

7:51.4

69

77

Cameron Hennesey

8

St. Augustine

7:51.7

70

78

Michael Sherwood

8

Eldred

7:52.1

71

79

Ty Saleman

7

Delhi

7:52.5

72

80

Dan Rolfe

7

Delhi

7:52.9

73

81

Wyatt Gaus

7

Batavia

7:53.2

74

82

Elias Rodriguez

8

Robert Wagner MS

7:53.7

75

83

Aiden Garabed

8

Warwick Valley

7:54.4

76

84

Konstantin van Schendel

8

Brooklyn MS

7:54.8

 

85

Brendan Eder

8

Warwick Valley

7:55.4

 

86

Ronan Coughlin

8

La Salle

7:57.2

77

87

Elijah Otto

8

Wheatland-Chili

7:57.6

78

88

Cole Elemendorf

8

Kingston

7:58.4

79

89

Jack Micahelson

7

Pearl River

8:00.9

 

90

Matt Vilaboy

7

Pearl River

8:01.3

 

91

Gabe LeBeau

7

St. Augustine

8:02.0

80

92

Devin Boone

7

Warwick Valley

8:04.4

 

93

Zoe Kahane

7

St. Augustine

8:05.6

81

94

Nicholas Rudy

7

Cornwall

8:06.5

82

95

Mac Kennedy

8

BFA-St. Albans

8:07.4

83

96

Brian Roberts

8

Pearl River

8:07.7

 

97

Eric Swanson

8

Warwick Valley

8:08.1

 

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:02 PM 10/11/2014 Page 3

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 32 Boys 1.25 Mile Run CC Intermediate

98

Ricky Peddle

8

Warwick Valley

8:08.7

 

99

Bryant Berkowitz

8

Warwick Valley

8:12.3

 

100

Khalil Kamara

7

Beacon

8:13.0

84

101

Brian McAleer

8

Pearl River

8:13.3

 

102

Ian Kidney

8

Warwick Valley

8:13.8

 

103

Andrew Garcia

8

Elizabeth

8:16.2

85

104

Josh Abbott

7

Corcoran

8:16.8

86

105

Kyliee Robyn

8

Faitch Christian

8:17.1

87

106

Kyle Polomcean

8

Tri-Valley

8:20.2

88

107

Steven Acosta

8

Elizabeth

8:21.1

89

108

Logan Palson

7

Beacon

8:22.1

90

109

Daniel Polanco

8

Cornwall

8:22.8

91

110

John Fogarty

8

Pearl River

8:23.1

 

111

Harsey Singh

8

Warwick Valley

8:24.5

 

112

Ethan Rodriguez

8

Elizabeth

8:28.0

92

113

Lorcan O'Connor

7

Pearl River

8:29.4

 

114

Colin Sullivan

8

Tatnall

8:30.0

93

115

Daniel Baran

8

Cohoes

8:30.9

94

116

Griffin Buck

8

Corcoran

8:31.7

95

117

Paul Dreizler

8

Warwick Valley

8:32.1

 

118

John Bruggman

8

Batavia

8:33.2

96

119

Jacob Chenier

7

Kingston

8:35.0

97

120

Sean Conroy

7

Pearl River

8:37.7

 

121

Jimmy Byrne

7

Cornwall

8:39.7

98

122

Daniel Marques

7

Elizabeth

8:40.5

99

123

Dax Roy

7

Robert Wagner MS

8:41.0

100

124

Phillip Reguinho

7

Elizabeth

8:43.1

101

125

Conor Hoban

7

Robert Wagner MS

8:44.6

102

126

Owen Miller

7

Kingston

8:45.4

 

127

Lucas Dingman

7

Robert Wagner MS

8:46.3

103

128

Jacob Smith

8

Elizabeth

8:47.3

104

129

Juan Barrientes

8

Elizabeth

8:47.7

 

130

Armando Chinno

8

Elizabeth

8:50.4

 

131

Nick Bogedal

7

Warwick Valley

8:51.3

 

132

Ryan Dorman

7

Pearl River

8:52.4

 

133

Steven Burns

7

Pearl River

8:55.0

 

134

Andrew Aeberli

8

Warwick Valley

8:55.5

 

135

Juan Malagon

8

Elizabeth

8:56.1

 

136

Elijah Flores

8

Wheatland-Chili

9:03.5

105

137

Mason Day

7

Warwick Valley

9:15.5

 

138

Daniel Rodriguez

7

Beacon

9:17.8

106

139

Matt Percival

7

Warwick Valley

9:18.4

 

140

Elias Chermak

7

Warwick Valley

9:20.6

 

141

Kenneth Eaton

12

Wheatland-Chili

9:25.5

107

142

Nick Berube

8

Mohonasen

9:31.1

108

143

Chris Eggelson

8

Kingston

9:46.2

 

144

Zakk Lecocq

7

Robert Wagner MS

9:48.2

109

145

Joe McGrane

7

Pearl River

9:51.0

 

146

Frankie McKiernan

7

Pearl River

9:53.1

 

147

Anthony Augello

7

Cohoes

9:55.8

110

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:02 PM 10/11/2014 Page 4

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 32 Boys 1.25 Mile Run CC Intermediate

148

Rashad Taylor

7

Beacon

9:58.0

111

149

Tristen Wenzel

7

Kingston

10:05.5

 

150

John Ward

7

Cornwall

10:30.1

112

151

Andre Gutierrez

7

Kingston

10:32.8

 

152

Doug Krenzer

8

Wheatland-Chili

10:34.0

113

153

Alex Dua

7

Pearl River

10:39.1

 

154

Mike Glynn

8

Pearl River

10:56.2

 

155

John Bergin

7

Pearl River

11:18.4

 

156

Colin Hogue

8

Wheatland-Chili

13:28.6

114

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1

Brooklyn MS

 

41

3

4

6

8

20

24

34

 

Total

Time:

33:36.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

6:43.38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Pearl River

 

102

9

15

21

26

31

35

45

 

Total

Time:

34:38.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

6:55.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Cicero-North Syracuse

115

5

10

13

33

54

 

 

 

Total

Time:

34:58.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

6:59.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Pine Bush

 

177

14

23

28

47

65

 

 

 

Total

Time:

35:57.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

7:11.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Kingston

 

217

18

30

53

55

61

79

97

 

Total

Time:

36:42.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

7:20.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Warwick Valley

 

235

22

43

48

59

63

68

76

 

Total

Time:

37:03.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

7:24.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Cornwall

 

306

25

44

64

82

91

98

112

 

Total

Time:

38:29.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

7:41.98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Robert

Wagner Middle Scho

329

16

36

75

100

102

103

109

 

Total

Time:

39:22.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

7:52.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Corcoran

 

345

50

56

58

86

95

 

 

 

Total

Time:

39:31.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

7:54.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Beacon

 

 

388

46

62

84

90

106

111

 

 

Total

Time:

40:58.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

8:11.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:02 PM 10/11/2014 Page 5

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 32 Boys 1.25 Mile Run CC Intermediate

11

Elizabeth

432

67

85

89

92

99

101 104

 

Total Time:

41:31.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

8:18.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Wheatland-Chili

517

78

105

107

113

114

 

 

Total Time:

50:29.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

10:05.84