C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:58 AM 10/11/2014 Page 1

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

Event 2 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Soph. B.

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1

Jonah Allard

10

ND-Bish Gibbons

13:17.7

1

2

Patrick Dye

10

Jamesville-Dewitt

13:24.7

2

3

Kevin VanVorst

10

Massapequa

14:11.5

3

4

Michael Giarrizzo

10

Walt Whitman

14:14.0

4

5

Jack Ellwood

10

Regis

14:17.7

5

6

Kevin Le

10

South Burlington

14:22.4

6

7

Matthew Nieves

10

Bishop Loughlin

14:24.2

7

8

Ethan Sheffield

10

South Burlington

14:31.5

8

9

Zachary Goldberg

10

Westford Academy

14:40.4

9

10

Harrison Hopper

10

South Burlington

14:41.6

10

11

Joe Mendoza

10

Walt Whitman

14:44.3

11

12

Matthew Downey

10

Westford Academy

14:49.0

12

13

Tom Dustira

10

South Burlington

14:49.7

13

14

Nathan Kakalec

10

South Burlington

14:50.2

14

15

Christopher Love

10

Kellenberg

14:53.7

15

16

Ryan Holland

10

St. Peters

14:59.9

16

17

Christian Martinez

10

St. Peters

15:06.5

17

18

Aidan King

10

Regis

15:07.0

18

19

Thomas Anderson

10

Massapequa

15:09.0

19

20

Tim Lorenzen

10

Pine Bush

15:11.0

20

21

Patrick McGarty

10

Xaverian

15:14.4

21

22

Gage Cuomo

10

ND-Bish Gibbons

15:22.8

22

23

Robert Schiller

10

Regis

15:24.6

23

24

Jonathan Juliano

10

Walt Whitman

15:28.6

24

25

Steven Hoffman

10

Kellenberg

15:38.2

25

26

Daniel Vargas

10

Gen. Doug MacArt

15:38.7

26

27

John Creeron

10

Walt Whitman

15:39.2

27

28

Allwin Stoudt

10

Reading

15:40.6

28

29

John Eichner

10

Walt Whitman

15:41.3

29

30

Brendan Mercado

10

Islip

15:42.2

30

31

Peter Dugan

10

Gen. Doug MacArt

15:42.7

31

32

Brett Maier

10

Walt Whitman

15:43.0

32

33

Tim Creagh

10

Pine Bush

15:45.5

33

34

Talon Petrosino

10

South Burlington

15:47.1

34

35

Nick Lopez

10

Pine Bush

15:47.7

35

36

Connor MacDonald

10

South Burlington

15:50.7

36

37

Christian Puleio

10

Massapequa

15:59.6

37

38

Tyler Glowaki

10

Jamesville-Dewitt

16:02.6

38

39

Nick Palin

10

Jamesville-Dewitt

16:05.8

39

40

Gregory Montemurro

10

Westford Academy

16:10.7

40

41

Irvin Garcia

10

Reading

16:11.9

41

42

Paul Heyden

10

Regis

16:12.7

42

43

Zach Taylor

10

Xavier

16:13.2

43

44

Michael Morck

10

Walt Whitman

16:15.3

44

45

Jack Dennehy

10

Regis

16:16.6

45

46

Kevin Kidney

10

St. Peters

16:22.0

46

47

Patrick Hocking

10

Xavier

16:23.6

47

48

Trent Briggs

10

Westford Academy

16:24.3

48

49

John Yevoli

10

Massapequa

16:29.7

49

50

Kevin Hayes

10

Hendrick Hudson

16:30.8

50

51

Charles Ross

10

ND-Bish Gibbons

16:33.0

51

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:58 AM 10/11/2014 Page 2

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 2 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Soph. B.

52

Dakota Shay

10

Islip

16:36.6

52

53

Matthew Ward

10

Westford Academy

16:40.4

53

54

Jeremy Irzyk

10

Regis

16:43.1

54

55

Kyle Dikeman

10

ND-Bish Gibbons

16:45.8

55

56

Philip Thomas

10

Xaverian

16:49.3

56

57

Ryan Brandow

10

Massapequa

16:50.6

57

58

Mark Dobres

10

Massapequa

16:51.7

58

59

Kyle Mora

10

Pine Bush

16:55.4

59

60

Shamar Talbot

10

Bishop Loughlin

16:59.1

60

61

Kyle Sapia

10

Islip

17:02.4

61

62

Christopher Coccodrilli

10

Xaverian

17:04.8

62

63

Jeff Puriujejananon

10

Gen. Doug MacArt

17:05.6

63

64

Matt Bruno

10

Kellenberg

17:07.1

64

65

Jaylene Speight

10

Bishop Loughlin

17:10.6

65

66

Chris Blust

10

Jamesville-Dewitt

17:13.1

66

67

Noah Allard

10

ND-Bish Gibbons

17:15.9

67

68

Jonathan Barragan

10

New Rochelle

17:16.4

68

69

Ryan Dempsey

10

Kellenberg

17:18.6

69

70

Ben MacCrindle

10

Jamesville-Dewitt

17:19.8

70

71

Connor Brody

10

Islip

17:28.9

71

72

Steve Methe

10

ND-Bish Gibbons

17:31.0

72

73

James O'Halloran

10

Islip

17:32.2

73

74

Ryan Catapano

10

Massapequa

17:34.9

74

75

Ricky Kaufman

10

New Rochelle

17:39.5

75

76

Anthony Zhu

09

Westford Academy

17:40.2

76

77

Mahmadou Balka

10

Bishop Loughlin

17:41.0

77

78

Troy Laurence

10

Horace Greeley

17:54.4

78

79

Jacob Gruza

10

New Rochelle

17:58.9

79

80

Eric Albiez

10

Horace Greeley

18:03.3

80

81

Jean Ronald Bateau

10

Bishop Loughlin

18:05.2

81

82

Joe Wallace

10

Gen. Doug MacArt

18:10.1

82

83

Joey Fox

SO Grace Church School

18:19.9

83

84

Joseph Dimiceli

10

Kellenberg

18:30.1

84

85

Mira Vanchiswar

12

Horace Greeley

18:33.5

85

86

Nick Demore

10

Xavier

18:55.2

86

87

Larry Waterhouse

10

Horace Greeley

19:07.4

87

88

Kyle Heneveld

10

Massapequa

19:32.7

 

89

Dimitri Terrell

10

Bishop Loughlin

19:37.8

88

90

Dominic Costa

10

Hendrick Hudson

20:00.8

89

91

Rob Economou

10

New Rochelle

20:12.8

90

92

Eric Hamm

10

Hendrick Hudson

20:20.0

91

93

Allen Wu

09

Horace Greeley

20:21.5

92

94

Anthony Fitzpatrick

10

Xaverian

21:03.1

93

95

Cetshwayo Mars-D'Augusti

10

Bishop Loughlin

21:04.4

94

96

Jeremy Layos

10

Kellenberg

21:05.5

95

97

Nick Loud

10

Xaverian

21:06.7

96

98

Grant Robinson

10

Bishop Loughlin

21:13.7

 

99

Daniel Palmieri

10

Xaverian

22:19.6

97

100

John Cashman

10

Xaverian

22:21.1

98

101

Jeremy Diaz

10

Bishop Loughlin

23:01.9

 

102

Ibrahim Barry

10

Bishop Loughlin

25:00.4

 

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:58 AM 10/11/2014 Page 3

Reebok- Manhattan Cross Country Invite - 10/11/2014

Results at www.cfpitiming.com

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY

Rankings

....Event 2 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Soph. B.

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1

South Burlington

51

6

8

10

13

14

34

36

 

Total

Time:

1:13:15.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

14:39.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Walt Whitman

 

95

4

11

24

27

29

32

44

 

Total

Time:

1:15:47.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:09.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Regis

 

 

133

5

18

23

42

45

54

 

 

Total

Time:

1:17:18.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:27.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Westford Academy

162

9

12

40

48

53

76

 

 

Total

Time:

1:18:44.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:44.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Massapequa

 

165

3

19

37

49

57

58

74

 

Total

Time:

1:18:40.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:44.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons

196

1

22

51

55

67

72

 

 

Total

Time:

1:19:15.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

15:51.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Jamesville-Dewitt

215

2

38

39

66

70

 

 

 

Total

Time:

1:20:06.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

16:01.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Kellenberg

 

257

15

25

64

69

84

95

 

 

Total

Time:

1:23:27.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

16:41.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Islip

 

 

287

30

52

61

71

73

 

 

 

Total

Time:

1:24:22.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

16:52.46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Bishop

Loughlin

290

7

60

65

77

81

88

94

 

Total

Time:

1:24:20.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

16:52.02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Xaverian

 

328

21

56

62

93

96

97

98

 

Total

Time:

1:31:18.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

18:15.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Horace

Greeley

 

422

78

80

85

87

92

 

 

 

Total

Time:

1:34:00.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Average:

18:48.02